X

World Athletics Schedule and Results Oregon 2022

World Athletics Results Day 2

World Athletics Schedule and Results Oregon 2022

Event Schedule for the 2022 World Athletics Championships in Eugene, Oregon from 15 to 24 July.

 

Event schedule time US Pacific = GMT -7

DAY 1 July 15 Morning

Time EVENT ROUND
09:05 M Hammer Throw Qualification – Group A
10:10 M High Jump Qualification
10:30 M Hammer Throw Qualification – Group B
11:45 X 4×400 Metres Relay Heats
12:05 W Hammer Throw Qualification – Group A
12:30 M 100 Metres Preliminary Round
13:10 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final
13:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification – Group B
15:10 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final

DAY 1 July 15 Afternoon

TIME EVENT ROUND
17:05 W Shot Put Qualification
17:15 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
17:20 W Pole Vault Qualification
18:00 M Long Jump Qualification
18:10 W 1500 Metres Heats
18:50 M 100 Metres Heats
18:55 M Shot Put Qualification
19:50 X 4×400 Metres Relay Final

DAY 2 July 16 Morning Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
10:30 W Triple Jump Qualification
10:35 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
11:10 W High Jump Qualification
11:25 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats
12:00 M Hammer Throw Final
12:20 W 10,000 Metres Final
13:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats

DAY 2 July 16 Afternoon Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
17:10 W 100 Metres Heats
18:00 M 100 Metres Semi-Final
18:20 M Long Jump Final
18:25 W Shot Put Final
18:30 M 1500 Metres Heats
19:05 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final
19:50 M 100 Metres Final

DAY 3 July 17 Morning Session

TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
06:15 M Marathon Final
10:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon
11:05 M 400 Metres Heats
11:35 W High Jump Heptathlon
11:35 W Hammer Throw Final
12:00 W 400 Metres Heats
13:00 M 10,000 Metres Final
13:45 W Shot Put Heptathlon

DAY 3 July 17 Afternoon Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
17:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
17:05 M Discus Throw Qualification – Group A
17:25 W Pole Vault Final
17:33 W 100 Metres Semi-Final
18:03 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
18:27 M Shot Put Final
18:30 M Discus Throw Qualification – Group B
18:38 W 200 Metres Heptathlon
19:00 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final
19:30 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final
19:50 W 100 Metres Final

DAY 4 Jul y 18 Morning Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
06:15 W Marathon Final
09:35 W Long Jump Heptathlon
10:55 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon – Group A
12:05 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon – Group B

DAY 4 Jul y 18 Afternoon Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
17:05 M 200 Metres Heats
17:10 W Discus Throw Qualification – Group A
17:45 M High Jump Final
18:00 W 200 Metres Heats
18:20 W Triple Jump Final
18:35 W Discus Throw Qualification – Group B
18:55 W 800 Metres Heptathlon
19:20 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
19:50 W 1500 Metres Final

DAY 5 July 19 Afternoon Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
17:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats
17:40 W High Jump Final
18:05 W 200 Metres Semi-Final
18:33 M Discus Throw Final
18:50 M 200 Metres Semi-Final
19:30 M 1500 Metres Final
19:50 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final

DAY 6 July 20 Afternoon Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
15:20 W Javelin Throw Qualification – Group A
16:25 W 5000 Metres Heats
16:50 W Javelin Throw Qualification – Group B
17:20 M 800 Metres Heats
18:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
18:30 W Discus Throw Final
18:45 W 400 Metres Semi-Final
19:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final
19:45 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final

DAY 7 July 21 Afternoon Session

TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:05 M Javelin Throw Qualification – Group A
17:10 W 800 Metres Heats
18:10 M 5000 Metres Heats
18:20 M Triple Jump Qualification
18:35 M Javelin Throw Qualification – Group B
19:00 M 800 Metres Semi-Final
19:35 W 200 Metres Final
19:50 M 200 Metres Final

DAY 8 July 22 Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
06:15 W 35 Kilometres Race Walk Final

DAY 8 July 22 Afternoon Session

TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:05 M Pole Vault Qualification
17:40 W 4×100 Metres Relay Heats
18:05 M 4×100 Metres Relay Heats
18:20 W Javelin Throw Final
18:35 W 800 Metres Semi-Final
19:15 W 400 Metres Final
19:35 M 400 Metres Final
19:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final

DAY 9 July 23 Morning Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
09:50 M 100 Metres Decathlon
10:40 M Long Jump Decathlon
11:20 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats
12:00 W Long Jump Qualification
12:10 M Shot Put Decathlon

DAY 9 July 23 Afternoon Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
16:10 M High Jump Decathlon
17:10 W 4×400 Metres Relay Heats
17:40 M 4×400 Metres Relay Heats
18:00 M Triple Jump Final
18:10 M 800 Metres Final
18:25 W 5000 Metres Final
18:35 M Javelin Throw Final
18:55 M 400 Metres Decathlon
19:30 W 4×100 Metres Relay Final
19:50 M 4×100 Metres Relay Final

DAY 10 July 24 Morning Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
06:15 M 35 Kilometres Race Walk Final
09:35 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon
10:30 M Discus Throw Decathlon – Group A
11:40 M Discus Throw Decathlon – Group B
12:15 M Pole Vault Decathlon – Group A
13:15 M Pole Vault Decathlon – Group B

DAY 10 July 24 Afternoon Session

TIME EVENT ROUND
17:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
17:05 M Javelin Throw Decathlon – Group A
17:25 M Pole Vault Final
17:50 W Long Jump Final
18:05 M 5000 Metres Final
18:10 M Javelin Throw Decathlon – Group B
18:35 W 800 Metres Final
19:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final
19:20 M 1500 Metres Decathlon
19:35 M 4×400 Metres Relay Final
19:50 W 4×400 Metres Relay Final

RESULTS

World Athletics Results Day 8 Oregon 2022 July 22

World Athletics Results Day 8

Womens 35km Walk

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Kimberly GARCÍA LEÓN PER 2:39:16 CR
2 Katarzyna ZDZIEBŁO POL 2:40:03 PB
3 Shijie QIEYANG CHN 2:40:37 AR
4 Antigoni NTRISMPIOTI GRE 2:41:58 NR
5 Raquel GONZÁLEZ ESP 2:42:27 PB
6 Laura GARCÍA-CARO ESP 2:42:45 PB
7 Maocuo LI CHN 2:44:28 PB
8 Viviane LYRA BRA 2:45:02 NR
9 Serena SONODA JPN 2:45:09 PB
10 Lamei YIN CHN 2:46:02 PB
11 Olga NIEDZIAŁEK POL 2:49:43 PB
12 Magaly BONILLA ECU 2:50:39
13 Inês HENRIQUES POR 2:51:12 SB
14 Nadia Lizeth GONZALEZ MONJARREZ MEX 2:52:06 NR
15 Mirna ORTÍZ GUA 2:54:00
16 Paola PÉREZ ECU 2:54:15
17 Galina YAKUSHEVA KAZ 2:54:50 PB
18 Evelyn INGA PER 2:56:04
19 Vitória OLIVEIRA POR 2:57:37
20 Elisa NEUVONEN FIN 2:57:42 NR
21 Alejandra ORTEGA MEX 2:58:46
22 Maria MICHTA-COFFEY USA 2:58:51 PB
23 Hana BURZALOVÁ SVK 2:59:32 NR
24 Stephanie CASEY USA 3:00:54 PB
25 Yasury PALACIOS GUA 3:01:16
26 Ana Veronica RODEAN ROU 3:01:29 SB
27 Efstathia KOURKOUTSAKI GRE 3:02:27 PB
28 Aura Libertad MORALES MEX 3:04:50
29 Miranda MELVILLE USA 3:05:31
30 Elianay PEREIRA BRA 3:05:39 PB
31 Mayara Luize VICENTAINER BRA 3:06:10
32 Ema HAČUNDOVÁ SVK 3:07:02 PB
33 Jaaneth MAMANI ROQUE BOL 3:07:16 PB
34 Kelly RUDDICK AUS 3:11:55
35 Sandra SILVA POR 3:17:23 PB
Tereza ĎURDIAKOVÁ CZE DNF
Christina PAPADOPOULOU GRE DNF
Mihaela ACATRINEI ROU DNF
Nadiya BOROVSKA UKR DNF
Tiia KUIKKA FIN DQ – TR54.7.5
Polina REPINA KAZ DQ – TR54.7.5

Mens Pole Vault Qualification

1 1 A 2409 Christopher NILSEN USA 5.75 q
1 1 A 2298 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 5.75 q
1 1 B 1931 Oleg ZERNIKEL GER 5.75 q
4 3 A 1603 Thiago BRAZ BRA 5.75 q
5 2 B 1574 Ben BROEDERS BEL 5.75 q
6 3 B 2213 Ernest John OBIENA PHI 5.75 q
6 3 B 2328 Ersu ŞAŞMA TUR 5.75 q
8 4 A 1836 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.75 q
9 5 A 2192 Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE NOR 5.75 q
9 5 A 1911 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.75 q
9 5 B 2188 Sondre GUTTORMSEN NOR 5.75 q
9 5 B 2171 Menno VLOON NED 5.75 q
13 7 A 2164 Rutger KOPPELAAR NED 5.65
14 8 A 2109 Hussein Assem AL HIZAM KSA 5.65 SB
15 7 B 2187 Simen GUTTORMSEN NOR 5.65
15 7 B 2078 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.65
17 9 B 2431 Luke WINDER USA 5.65
18 9 A 1828 Thibaut COLLET FRA 5.65
19 10 A 2225 Piotr LISEK POL 5.50
19 10 A 1863 Harry COPPELL GBR 5.50
19 10 B 1817 Mikko PAAVOLA FIN 5.50
22 12 A 1812 Tommi HOLTTINEN FIN 5.50 =SB
22 12 A 1941 Emmanouil KARALIS GRE 5.50
24 14 A 1541 Kurtis MARSCHALL AUS 5.50
24 11 B 1672 Bokai HUANG CHN 5.50
24 11 B 2230 Robert SOBERA POL 5.50
27 15 A 2278 Robert RENNER SLO 5.50
28 16 A 1516 Germán CHIARAVIGLIO ARG 5.30
A 1897 Torben BLECH GER NM
B 1615 Augusto DUTRA BRA NM
B 1837 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA NM
B 2387 Andrew IRWIN USA NM

Womens 4×100 Heats

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)

First 3 of each heat (Q) plus 2 fastest times (q) qualify to Final

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms*
1 1 2 USA United States USA 41.56 Q WL
2 1 1 GBR Great Britain & NI GBR 41.99 Q WL
3 2 1 JAM Jamaica JAM 42.37 Q SB
4 3 1 GER Germany GER 42.44 Q SB
5 2 2 ESP Spain ESP 42.61 Q NR
6 3 2 NGR Nigeria NGR 42.68 Q SB
7 4 2 ITA Italy ITA 42.71 q NR
8 5 2 SUI Switzerland SUI 42.73 q
9 4 1 CHN PR of China CHN 42.93 SB
10 5 1 CAN Canada CAN 43.09
11 6 1 POL Poland POL 43.19 SB
12 7 1 JPN Japan JPN 43.33 NR
13 6 2 NED Netherlands NED 43.46 .458
13 6 2 DEN Denmark DEN 43.46 NR .458
15 8 2 ECU Ecuador ECU 44.17 SB
16 8 1 IRL Ireland IRL 44.48

Mens 4×100

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)

First 3 of each heat (Q) plus 2 fastest times (q) qualify for Final

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms*
1 1 1 USA United States USA 37.87 Q WL
2 1 2 FRA France FRA 38.09 Q SB
3 2 2 CAN Canada CAN 38.10 Q SB
4 3 2 RSA South Africa RSA 38.31 Q SB
5 4 2 JAM Jamaica JAM 38.33 q SB
6 5 2 BRA Brazil BRA 38.41 q SB
7 2 1 GBR Great Britain & NI GBR 38.49 Q
8 3 1 GHA Ghana GHA 38.58 Q SB
9 6 2 ESP Spain ESP 38.70 SB
10 7 2 ITA Italy ITA 38.74 SB
11 4 1 GER Germany GER 38.83 .822
12 5 1 CHN PR of China CHN 38.83 SB .825
13 6 1 NED Netherlands NED 39.07
2 DEN Denmark DEN DNF
1 NGR Nigeria NGR DQ
1 JPN Japan JPN DQ

Womens Javelin Final

Final

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Kelsey-Lee BARBER AUS 66.91 WL
2 Kara WINGER USA 64.05
3 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 63.27
4 Shiying LIU CHN 63.25
5 Mackenzie LITTLE AUS 63.22 PB
6 Līna MŪZE LAT 61.26
7 Annu RANI IND 61.12
8 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 60.18
9 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 59.59
10 Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ LTU 58.97
11 Sae TAKEMOTO JPN 57.93
12 Annika Marie FUCHS GER 56.46

Womens 800 Semi

Semi-Final 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Mary MORAA KEN 1:59.65 Q
2 Ajee WILSON USA 1:59.97 Q
3 Adelle TRACEY JAM 2:00.21
4 Habitam ALEMU ETH 2:00.37 SB
5 Jemma REEKIE GBR 2:00.43
6 Renelle LAMOTE FRA 2:00.86
7 Lindsey BUTTERWORTH CAN 2:01.39
8 Christina HERING GER 2:01.57

Semi-Final 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Keely HODGKINSON GBR 1:58.51 Q
2 Natoya GOULE JAM 1:58.73 Q
3 Raevyn ROGERS USA 1:58.77 q
4 Freweyni HAILU ETH 2:00.11
5 Anna WIELGOSZ POL 2:00.51
6 Majtie KOLBERG GER 2:01.36
7 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:01.52
8 Ellie BAKER GBR 2:02.77
9 Catriona BISSET AUS 2:05.20

Semi-Final 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Athing MU USA 1:58.12 Q
2 Diribe WELTEJI ETH 1:58.16 QPB
3 Anita HORVAT SLO 1:59.60 qPB
4 Lore HOFFMANN SUI 1:59.88 SB
5 Prudence SEKGODISO RSA 2:00.01
6 Elena BELLÒ ITA 2:00.34
7 Alexandra BELL GBR 2:00.82
8 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:01.05
9 Naomi KORIR KEN 2:03.08

Women’s 400m Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 49.11 WL
2 Marileidy PAULINO DOM 49.60
3 Sada WILLIAMS BAR 49.75 NR
4 Lieke KLAVER NED 50.33
5 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 50.36
6 Fiordaliza COFIL DOM 50.57
7 Candice MCLEOD JAM 50.78
8 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 50.81

Mens 400 Final

Final

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Michael NORMAN USA 44.29 0.140
2 Kirani JAMES GRN 44.48 0.140
3 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH GBR 44.66 0.169
4 Champion ALLISON USA 44.77 0.148
5 Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 44.97 0.248
6 Bayapo NDORI BOT 45.29 0.137
7 Christopher TAYLOR JAM 45.30 0.169
8 Jonathan JONES BAR 46.13 0.155

Womens 400 Hurdles Finals

Women’s 400m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN USA 50.68 WR
2 Femke BOL NED 52.27 =SB
3 Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 53.13 SB
4 Shamier LITTLE USA 53.76
5 Britton WILSON USA 54.02
6 Rushell CLAYTON JAM 54.36
7 Gianna WOODRUFF PAN 54.75
8 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 54.93

World Athletics Results Day 7 Oregon 2022 July 21

World Athletics Results Day 7

Mens Javelin Qualifying

QUALIFICATION

POS HEAT NAME NAT RESULT DETAIL
1 B Anderson PETERS GRN 89.91 Q
2 A Neeraj CHOPRA IND 88.39 Q
3 B Julian WEBER GER 87.28 Q
4 A Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 85.23 Q
5 A Ihab ABDELRAHMAN EGY 83.41 q
6 B Oliver HELANDER FIN 82.41 q
7 A Roderick Genki DEAN JPN 82.34 q SB
8 A Curtis THOMPSON USA 81.73 q
9 B Arshad NADEEM PAK 81.71 q SB
10 B Andrian MARDARE MDA 80.83 q
11 B Rohit YADAV IND 80.42 q
12 A Lassi ETELÄTALO FIN 80.03 q
13 B Patriks GAILUMS LAT 79.66
14 B Julius YEGO KEN 79.60
15 A Rolands ŠTROBINDERS LAT 79.39
16 A Keshorn WALCOTT TTO 78.87
17 B Manu QUIJERA ESP 78.61
18 A Toni KERÄNEN FIN 78.52
19 B Kenji OGURA JPN 78.48
20 A David CARREON MEX 77.61
21 B Cameron MCENTYRE AUS 77.50
22 B Leandro RAMOS POR 77.34
23 A Johan GROBLER RSA 76.30
24 B Tim GLOVER USA 75.68
25 A Alexandru Mihaita NOVAC ROU 75.20
26 A Cruz HOGAN AUS 73.03
27 B Ethan DABBS USA 72.81
A Andreas HOFMANN GER NM

Women’s 800 Heats

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Diribe WELTEJI ETH 1:58.83 Q
2 Jemma REEKIE GBR 1:59.09 Q
3 Adelle TRACEY JAM 1:59.20 QPB
4 Lindsey BUTTERWORTH CAN 2:00.81 q
5 Jarinter Mawia MWASYA KEN 2:02.35
6 Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNEN FIN 2:02.68
7 Déborah RODRÍGUEZ URU 2:03.04
8 Mariela Luisa REAL MEX 2:03.24

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Keely HODGKINSON GBR 2:00.88 Q
2 Anita HORVAT SLO 2:01.48 Q
3 Lore HOFFMANN SUI 2:01.63 Q (.623)
4 Christina HERING GER 2:01.63 q (.630)
5 Gayanthika ARTIGALA SRI 2:02.35
6 Elena BELLÒ ITA 2:02.78 q
7 Catriona BISSET AUS 2:22.25

Heat 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Athing MU USA 2:01.30 Q
2 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:01.41 Q
3 Ellie BAKER GBR 2:01.72 Q
4 Rose Mary ALMANZA CUB 2:01.96
5 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:02.16
6 Assia RAZIKI MAR 2:03.77
7 Tess KIRSOPP-COLE AUS 2:05.74

Heat 4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Renelle LAMOTE FRA 2:00.71 Q
2 Freweyni HAILU ETH 2:00.93 Q
3 Ajee WILSON USA 2:01.02 Q
4 Alexandra BELL GBR 2:01.25 q
5 Naomi KORIR KEN 2:01.61 q
6 Shafiqua MALONEY VIN 2:03.00
7 Addy TOWNSEND CAN 2:03.79

Heat 5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Raevyn ROGERS USA 2:01.36 Q
2 Habitam ALEMU ETH 2:01.37 Q
3 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:01.58 Q
4 Prudence SEKGODISO RSA 2:01.60 q
5 Chrisann GORDON-POWELL JAM 2:01.91
6 Madeleine KELLY CAN 2:02.71
7 Vanessa SCAUNET BEL 2:04.07
8 Claudia HOLLINGSWORTH AUS 2:04.11

Heat 6

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Natoya GOULE JAM 2:00.06 Q
2 Mary MORAA KEN 2:00.42 Q
3 Anna WIELGOSZ POL 2:00.79 Q
4 Majtie KOLBERG GER 2:01.21 q=SB
5 Louise SHANAHAN IRL 2:01.71
6 Jerneja SMONKAR SLO 2:02.48
7 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 2:03.56
8 Hedda HYNNE NOR 2:06.27

Mens 5000M Heats

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Oscar CHELIMO UGA 13:24.24 Q
2 Grant FISHER USA 13:24.44 Q (.433)
3 Selemon BAREGA ETH 13:24.44 Q (.435)
4 Joshua CHEPTEGEI UGA 13:24.47 Q
5 Abdihamid NUR USA 13:24.48 Q
6 Nicholas KIPKORIR KEN 13:24.56 q
7 Telahun Haile BEKELE ETH 13:24.77
8 Ky ROBINSON AUS 13:27.03
9 Andrew BUTCHART GBR 13:31.26 SB
10 Sam ATKIN GBR 13:34.36
11 Adel MECHAAL ESP 13:36.48
12 George BEAMISH NZL 13:36.86
13 Narve Gilje NORDÅS NOR 13:37.14
14 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR MAR 13:37.69
15 Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT CAN 13:38.80
16 Maximilian THORWIRTH GER 13:43.02
17 Altobeli SILVA BRA 13:43.80 SB
18 Adriaan WILDSCHUTT RSA 13:44.32
19 Mohamed MOHUMED GER 13:52.00
20 Jamal Abdelmaji EISA MOHAMMED ART 14:02.79 SB
21 Nursultan KENESHBEKOV KGZ 14:15.59

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Jacob KROP KEN 13:13.30 Q
2 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 13:13.92 Q
3 Luis GRIJALVA GUA 13:14.04 QSB
4 Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 13:14.87 Q
5 Mohammed AHMED CAN 13:15.17 Q (.169)
6 Daniel Simiu EBENYO KEN 13:15.17 q (.170)
7 Muktar EDRIS ETH 13:21.19 q
8 Marc SCOTT GBR 13:22.54 q
9 Sam PARSONS GER 13:24.50 q
10 Merhawi MEBRAHTU ERI 13:24.89
11 William KINCAID USA 13:25.02
12 Hamish CARSON NZL 13:37.62
13 Hyuga ENDO JPN 13:47.07
14 Peter MARU UGA 13:47.65
15 Precious Lesiba MASHELE RSA 13:52.37
16 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 13:52.90
17 Hicham AKANKAM MAR 14:05.11
18 Yaseen ABDALLA SUD 14:15.59
19 Kieran TUNTIVATE THA 14:19.28
20 Jethro SAINT-FLEUR ARU 16:04.46 PB
Ali Hissein MAHAMAT CHA DNS

Mens Triple Jump Qualification

POS HEAT NAME NAT RESULT DETAIL WIND
1 A Pedro PICHARDO POR 17.16 Q +1.5
2 B Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.15 Q -0.1
3 B Emanuel IHEMEJE ITA 17.13 QSB +1.1
4 A Yaming ZHU CHN 17.08 Q +0.3
5 B Lázaro MARTÍNEZ CUB 17.06 Q +0.5
6 B Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE FRA 16.95 q +0.2
7 A Andrea DALLAVALLE ITA 16.86 q +0.7
8 A Donald SCOTT USA 16.84 q -0.2
9 A Almir DOS SANTOS BRA 16.71 q 0.0
10 B Will CLAYE USA 16.70 q +1.1
11 B Tiago PEREIRA POR 16.69 q +0.1
12 A Eldhose PAUL IND 16.68 q +0.3
13 A Max HEß GER 16.64 +0.2
14 B Enzo HODEBAR FRA 16.64 +0.9
15 B Tobia BOCCHI ITA 16.58 +0.2
16 B Chris BENARD USA 16.53 +0.9
17 A Praveen CHITHRAVEL IND 16.49 +1.2
18 A Christian TAYLOR USA 16.48 +0.3
19 B Abdulla Aboobacker NARANGOLINTEVIDA IND 16.45 0.0
20 A Jordan SCOTT JAM 16.42 -0.3
21 A Andy Eugenio HECHAVARRÍA CUB 16.39 +1.2
22 A Jah-Nhai PERINCHIEF BER 16.38 +0.8
23 A Pablo TORRIJOS ESP 16.32 +0.4
24 B Mateus DE SÁ BRA 16.04 -0.8
25 A Benjamin COMPAORÉ FRA 16.03 +0.5
26 A Ben WILLIAMS GBR 15.98 +1.0
27 B Chengetayi MAPAYA ZIM 15.75 +1.3
B Alexsandro MELO BRA NM
B Yaoqing FANG CHN DNS

Mens 800 Semi Final

Semi-final 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:45.38 QSB
2 Wyclife Kinyamal KISASY KEN 1:45.49 Q
3 Peter BOL AUS 1:45.58 q
4 Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:45.91
5 Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZ MEX 1:46.17
6 Tony VAN DIEPEN NED 1:46.70
7 Elhassane MOUJAHID MAR 1:47.18
8 Tolesa BODENA ETH 1:50.55

Semi-final 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Djamel SEDJATI ALG 1:45.44 Q
2 Gabriel TUAL FRA 1:45.53 Q
3 Daniel ROWDEN GBR 1:46.27
4 Cătălin TECUCEANU ITA 1:46.31
5 Moad ZAHAFI MAR 1:46.35
6 Mariano GARCÍA ESP 1:46.70
7 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:46.71
8 Noah KIBET KEN 1:47.15

Semi-final 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Slimane MOULA ALG 1:44.89 Q
2 Marco AROP CAN 1:45.12 Q
3 Emmanuel WANYONYI KEN 1:45.42 q
4 Benjamin ROBERT FRA 1:45.67
5 Mark ENGLISH IRL 1:45.78
6 Abdessalem AYOUNI TUN 1:46.08
7 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:46.30
8 Abdelati EL GUESSE MAR 1:46.46

Womens 200m Final

Women’s 200m Final – Wind +0.6

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Shericka JACKSON JAM 21.45 CR 0.144
2 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 21.81 SB 0.145
3 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 22.02 0.125
4 Aminatou SEYNI NIG 22.12 0.195
5 Abby STEINER USA 22.26 0.200
6 Tamara CLARK USA 22.32 0.197
7 Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 22.39 0.139
8 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 22.55 0.113

Mens 200m Final

Men’s 200m final – wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Noah LYLES USA 19.31 WL NR 0.141
2 Kenneth BEDNAREK USA 19.77 SB 0.143
3 Erriyon KNIGHTON USA 19.80 0.153
4 Joseph FAHNBULLEH LBR 19.84 0.151
5 Alexander OGANDO DOM 19.93 0.127
6 Jereem RICHARDS TTO 20.08 0.124
7 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.18 0.143
8 Luxolo ADAMS RSA 20.47 0.118

World Athletics Results Day 6 Oregon 2022 July 20

World Athletics Results Day 6

Womens Javelin

Wednesday, July 20

Qualification

POS HEAT NAME NAT RESULT
1 B Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 64.32 Q SB
2 B Shiying LIU CHN 63.86 Q SB
3 A Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ LTU 63.80 Q SB
4 A Kara WINGER USA 61.30 q
5 B Kelsey-Lee BARBER AUS 61.27 q
6 B Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 60.59 q
7 A Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 60.38 q
8 B Annu RANI IND 59.60 q
9 A Annika Marie FUCHS GER 59.36 q
10 B Līna MŪZE LAT 59.16 q
11 B Sae TAKEMOTO JPN 59.15 q
12 A Mackenzie LITTLE AUS 59.06 q
13 A Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 58.61 SB
14 B Coralys ORTIZ PUR 58.52
15 B Jo-Ane VAN DYK RSA 57.79
16 A Huihui LYU CHN 57.59 SB
17 B Juleisy ANGULO ECU 57.28
18 A Ariana INCE USA 57.24
19 A Jucilene Sales DE LIMA BRA 57.13
20 A Elina TZENGKO GRE 57.12
21 B Maria ANDREJCZYK POL 55.47
22 B Maggie MALONE USA 54.19
23 A Victoria HUDSON AUT 54.05
24 B Tori PEETERS NZL 53.67
25 B Kathryn MITCHELL AUS 53.09
26 A Sanne ERKKOLA FIN 52.04
27 A Momone UEDA JPN 50.70
A Sara KOLAK CRO NM
B Eda TUĞSUZ TUR NM

Womens 5000m

Wednesday, July 20

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 14:52.64 Q
2 Dawit SEYAUM ETH 14:53.06 Q
3 Beatrice CHEBET KEN 14:53.34 Q SB
4 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 14:53.45 Q SB
5 Karissa SCHWEIZER USA 14:53.69 Q SB
6 Emily INFELD USA 15:00.98 q SB
7 Ririka HIRONAKA JPN 15:02.03 SB
8 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 15:17.78
9 Maureen KOSTER NED 15:18.17
10 Sarah LAHTI SWE 15:26.05
11 Rahel DANIEL ERI 15:31.03
12 Amy-Eloise MARKOVC GBR 15:31.62 SB
13 Caster SEMENYA RSA 15:46.12
14 Kaede HAGITANI JPN 15:53.39
15 Florencia BORELLI ARG 16:06.36
16 Edymar BREA VEN 16:41.32
Natalie RULE AUS DNF
Camilla RICHARDSSON FIN DNF

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Letesenbet GIDEY ETH 14:52.27 Q
2 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI KAZ 14:52.54 Q SB
3 Sifan HASSAN NED 14:52.89 Q SB
4 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 14:53.07 Q
5 Elise CRANNY USA 14:53.20 Q
6 Gloria KITE KEN 14:53.62 q SB
7 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 14:56.47 q SB
8 Jessica JUDD GBR 14:57.64 q
9 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 15:00.21 qSB
10 Alina REH GER 15:13.92
11 Laura GALVÁN MEX 15:15.92
12 Mariana MACHADO POR 15:18.09 PB
13 Esther CHEBET UGA 15:26.40
14 Selamawit TEFERI ISR 15:44.30 SB
15 Rose DAVIES AUS 15:45.95
16 Joselyn Daniely BREA VEN 15:46.75 SB
17 Parul CHAUDHARY IND 15:54.03
18 Sara BENFARES GER 16:34.23
19 Gracelyn LARKIN CAN 16:48.78

Mens 800m

Wednesday, July 20

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:49.05 Q
2 Elhassane MOUJAHID MAR 1:49.27 Q
3 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:49.30 Q
4 Ermias GIRMA ETH 1:49.36
5 Marc REUTHER GER 1:50.75
6 Manuel Belo Amaral ATAIDE TLS 1:58.91 SB
Max BURGIN GBR DNS

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Peter BOL AUS 1:45.50 Q
2 Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:45.68 Q
3 Mariano GARCÍA ESP 1:45.74 Q
4 Benjamin ROBERT FRA 1:45.94 q
5 Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆ BIH 1:46.26 SB
6 Donavan BRAZIER USA 1:46.72
7 Patryk SIERADZKI POL 1:48.78
Alex AMANKWA GHA DQ – TR17.3.1

Heat 3

POS ATHLETE NAT Result
1 Moad ZAHAFI MAR 1:46.15 Q
2 Gabriel TUAL FRA 1:46.34 Q
3 Emmanuel WANYONYI KEN 1:46.45 Q
4 Eliott CRESTAN BEL 1:46.61
5 Bryce HOPPEL USA 1:46.98
6 Mateusz BORKOWSKI POL 1:47.61
7 Navasky ANDERSON JAM 1:48.37
8 Brandon MCBRIDE CAN 1:57.43

Heat 4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Djamel SEDJATI ALG 1:46.39 Q
2 Tony VAN DIEPEN NED 1:46.59 Q (.583)
3 Abdessalem AYOUNI TUN 1:46.59 Q (.589)
4 Adrián BEN ESP 1:46.71
5 Brandon MILLER USA 1:47.29
6 Tshepo TSHITE RSA 1:47.61
7 Brad MATHAS NZL 1:47.70

Heat 5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Marco AROP CAN 1:44.56 Q
2 Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZ MEX 1:44.67 QSB
3 Mark ENGLISH IRL 1:44.76 QSB
4 Cătălin TECUCEANU ITA 1:44.83 qPB
5 Noah KIBET KEN 1:45.41 q
6 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:45.77 q
7 Yassine HETHAT ALG 1:46.05
Jonah KOECH USA DQ – TR17.2.2

Heat 6

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Slimane MOULA ALG 1:44.90 Q
2 Wyclife Kinyamal KISASY KEN 1:45.08 Q
3 Abdelati EL GUESSE MAR 1:45.25 Q=SB
4 Daniel ROWDEN GBR 1:45.53 q SB
5 Tolesa BODENA ETH 1:45.81 q
6 Patryk DOBEK POL 1:46.80
7 Žan RUDOLF SLO 1:49.87

Womens 400 Hurdles

Wednesday, July 20

Semi-final 1

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 53.28 Q SB
2 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 54.51 Q
3 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 54.66
4 Zenéy VAN DER WALT RSA 54.81 PB
5 Paulien COUCKUYT BEL 55.42
6 Portia BING NZL 55.53
7 Sarah CARLI AUS 55.57 SB
8 Rebecca SARTORI ITA 55.90

Semi-final 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Femke BOL NED 52.84 Q
2 Shamier LITTLE USA 53.61 QSB
3 Rushell CLAYTON JAM 53.63 q PB
4 Britton WILSON USA 53.72 q
5 Sara GALLEGO ESP 54.49
6 Viivi LEHIKOINEN FIN 54.60 NR
7 Jessie KNIGHT GBR 55.39
8 Linda OLIVIERI ITA 56.04

Semi-final 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN USA 52.17 Q
2 Gianna WOODRUFF PAN 53.69 Q AR
3 Shiann SALMON JAM 54.16
4 Viktoriya TKACHUK UKR 54.24 SB
5 Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSO ITA 54.34 NR
6 Amalie IUEL NOR 54.81
7 Melissa GONZALEZ COL 55.13
8 Yasmin GIGER SUI 56.31

Womens Discus

Wednesday, July 20

Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Bin FENG CHN 69.12 PB
2 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 68.45 SB
3 Valarie ALLMAN USA 68.30
4 Jorinde VAN KLINKEN NED 64.97
5 Claudine VITA GER 64.24
6 Liliana CÁ POR 63.99 SB
7 Yaimé PÉREZ CUB 63.07
8 Marija TOLJ CRO 63.07
9 Shanice CRAFT GER 62.35
10 Melina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 60.36
11 Kristin PUDENZ GER 59.97
12 Laulauga TAUSAGA USA 56.47

Womens 400m Semi Final

Wednesday, July 20

Semi-final 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 49.55 Q SB
2 Candice MCLEOD JAM 50.05 Q SB
3 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 50.65 q
4 Rhasidat ADELEKE IRL 50.81
5 Victoria OHURUOGU GBR 50.99 PB
6 Lynna IRBY USA 51.00
7 Cátia AZEVEDO POR 51.79
8 Tabata VITORINO BRA 52.42

Semi-final 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Fiordaliza COFIL DOM 50.14 Q PB
2 Lieke KLAVER NED 50.18 Q NR
3 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 50.56 q
4 Nicole YEARGIN GBR 51.22
5 Natalia KACZMAREK POL 51.34
6 Aliyah ABRAMS GUY 51.79
7 Gabby SCOTT PUR 51.97
8 Susanne WALLI AUT 52.37

Semi-final 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Marileidy PAULINO DOM 49.98 Q
2 Sada WILLIAMS BAR 50.12 Q SB
3 Talitha DIGGS USA 50.84
4 Roxana GÓMEZ CUB 51.12
5 Charokee YOUNG JAM 51.41
6 Lada VONDROVÁ CZE 51.47
7 Modesta Justė MORAUSKAITĖ LTU 52.19
8 Ama PIPI GBR 52.28

Mens 400 Hurdles

Wednesday, July 20

Semi-final 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Michael NORMAN USA 44.30 Q
2 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH GBR 44.38 Q
3 Christopher TAYLOR JAM 44.97 SB
4 Zakhiti NENE RSA 45.24
5 Dylan BORLÉE BEL 45.41
6 Julian Jrummi WALSH JPN 45.75
7 Lidio Andres FELIZ DOM 46.19
8 Alex BECK AUS 46.21

Semi-final 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Kirani JAMES GRN 44.74 Q
2 Bayapo NDORI BOT 44.94 Q
3 Muzala SAMUKONGA ZAM 45.02 PB
4 Michael CHERRY USA 45.28
5 Fuga SATO JPN 45.71
6 Alexander DOOM BEL 45.80
7 Christopher O’DONNELL IRL 46.01
Nathon ALLEN JAM DNF

Semi-final 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Champion ALLISON USA 44.71 Q
2 Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 44.75 Q
3 Jonathan JONES BAR 44.78 q
4 Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON GBR 45.08 PB
5 Kevin BORLÉE BEL 45.26
6 Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 45.50
7 Mikhail LITVIN KAZ 45.63 SB
8 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 46.04

Womens 3000m Steeples

Wednesday, July 20

Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Norah JERUTO KAZ 8:53.02 CR
2 Werkuha GETACHEW ETH 8:54.61 NR
3 Mekides ABEBE ETH 8:56.08 PB
4 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 9:01.31
5 Luiza GEGA ALB 9:10.04 NR
6 Courtney FRERICHS USA 9:10.59 SB
7 Aimee PRATT GBR 9:15.64 NR
8 Emma COBURN USA 9:16.49
9 Marwa BOUZAYANI TUN 9:20.92
10 Alice FINOT FRA 9:21.40
11 Peruth CHEMUTAI UGA 9:21.93
12 Courtney WAYMENT USA 9:22.37
13 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:27.34
14 Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK SLO 9:40.78
15 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:52.66

World Athletics Results Day 5 Oregon 2022 July 19

World Athletics Results Day 5

Womens 400 Hurdles Heats

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN USA 53.95 Q
2 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 54.93 Q
3 Sara GALLEGO ESP 55.09 Q
4 Paulien COUCKUYT BEL 55.42 Q
5 Yasmin GIGER SUI 55.90 q SB
6 Grace CLAXTON PUR 56.40
7 Chayenne DA SILVA BRA 59.46

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 54.52 Q
2 Shamier LITTLE USA 54.77 Q
3 Viivi LEHIKOINEN FIN 54.95 Q
4 Viktoriya TKACHUK UKR 55.27 Q
5 Portia BING NZL 55.72 q
6 Linda OLIVIERI ITA 56.09 q
7 Aminat JAMAL BRN 56.78 SB
8 Yanique HAYE-SMITH TKS 57.99

Heat 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Femke BOL NED 53.90 Q
2 Zenéy VAN DER WALT RSA 55.05 Q
3 Gianna WOODRUFF PAN 55.21 Q
4 Jessie KNIGHT GBR 55.48 Q
5 Rebecca SARTORI ITA 55.72 q
6 Thi Lan QUACH VIE 58.84
Daniela LEDECKÁ SVK DNF

Heat 4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 54.45 Q
2 Shiann SALMON JAM 54.91 Q
3 Sarah CARLI AUS 55.89 Q
4 Melissa GONZALEZ COL 56.24 Q
5 Kristiina HALONEN FIN 56.68 PB
6 Jiadie MO CHN 57.01
7 Agata ZUPIN SLO 57.12
8 Lina NIELSEN GBR 57.42

Heat 5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Britton WILSON USA 54.54 Q
2 Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSO ITA 54.69 Q
3 Amalie IUEL NOR 54.70 QPB
4 Rushell CLAYTON JAM 54.99 Q
5 Carolina KRAFZIK GER 56.24
6 Taylon BIELDT RSA 56.67
7 Vera BARBOSA POR 56.79

Womens High Jump Final

Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Eleanor PATTERSON AUS 2.02 =AR
2 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 2.02
3 Elena VALLORTIGARA ITA 2.00 SB
4 Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 2.00 PB
5 Nicola OLYSLAGERS AUS 1.96 =SB
5 Safina SADULLAYEVA UZB 1.96 =PB
7 Karmen BRUUS EST 1.96 =NR
8 Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYA KAZ 1.96
9 Lamara DISTIN JAM 1.93
10 Daniela STANCIU ROU 1.93 =SB
11 Kimberly WILLIAMSON JAM 1.89
12 Lia APOSTOLOVSKI SLO 1.89

Womens 200m Semi Finals

Semi-final 1 – wind +2.0m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Shericka JACKSON JAM 21.67 Q 0.132
2 Aminatou SEYNI NIG 22.04 Q 0.176
3 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 22.05 qNR 0.125
4 Jenna PRANDINI USA 22.08 0.161
5 TyNia GAITHER BAH 22.41 PB 0.152
6 Gina BASS GAM 22.71 SB 0.141
7 Rosemary CHUKWUMA NGR 22.72 0.204
8 Jacinta BEECHER AUS 23.14 0.132

Semi-final 2 wind +1.4m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Tamara CLARK USA 21.95 Q 0.175
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 21.96 QSB 0.131
3 Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 21.97 qSB 0.157
4 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 22.47 AR 0.155
5 Nzubechi Grace NWOKOCHA NGR 22.49 0.170
6 Jessika GBAI CIV 22.84 0.152
7 Edidiong Ofinome ODIONG BRN 23.31 0.160
8 Beatrice MASILINGI NAM 24.78 0.158

Semi-final 3 wind -0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 21.82 Q SB 0.146
2 Abby STEINER USA 22.15 Q 0.130
3 Favour OFILI NGR 22.30 0.161
4 Gabriela Anahi SUAREZ ECU 22.74 NR 0.142
5 Ida KARSTOFT DEN 22.84 0.165
6 Dalia KADDARI ITA 22.86 0.125
7 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 23.33 0.175
8 Joella LLOYD ANT 23.38 0.190

Discus Men’s Final

POS ATHLETE RESULT MARK
1 Kristjan ČEH SLO 71.13 CR
2 Mykolas ALEKNA LTU 69.27
3 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 67.55
4 Daniel STÅHL SWE 67.10
5 Simon PETTERSSON SWE 67.00
6 Matthew DENNY AUS 66.47
7 Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICA ROU 65.57 SB
8 Alex ROSE SAM 65.57
9 Fedrick DACRES JAM 64.85
10 Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER AUT 63.98
11 Sam MATTIS USA 63.19
12 Traves SMIKLE JAM 62.23

Mens 200m Semi Finals

Semi-final 1 – Wind -0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Alexander OGANDO DOM 19.91 QNR 0.128
2 Joseph FAHNBULLEH LBR 19.92 Q 0.144
3 Jerome BLAKE CAN 20.29 0.139
4 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 20.30 0.135
5 Sinesipho DAMBILE RSA 20.47 0.146
6 Fred KERLEY USA 20.68 0.123
7 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.77 0.129
Yohan BLAKE JAM DNS

Semi-final 2 Wind +1.1

POS ATHLETE RESULT REAC
1 Noah LYLES USA 19.62 Q 0.135
2 Kenneth BEDNAREK USA 19.84 QSB 0.156
3 Jereem RICHARDS TTO 19.86 q 0.122
4 Luxolo ADAMS RSA 20.09 q 0.124
5 Tarsis Gracious OROGOT UGA 20.35 0.181
6 Udodi Chudi ONWUZURIKE NGR 20.39 0.122
7 Joe FERGUSON GBR 20.52 0.146
8 Guy MAGANGA GORRA GAB 20.65 0.165

Semi-final 3 Wind +0.3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Erriyon KNIGHTON USA 19.77 QWU20R 0.147
2 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.10 Q .096 0.152
3 Filippo TORTU ITA 20.10 PB .099 0.146
4 Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ DOM 20.21 SB 0.116
5 Zhenye XIE CHN 20.41 0.148
6 Koki UEYAMA JPN 20.48 0.129
7 Calab LAW AUS 20.72 0.127
8 Rasheed DWYER JAM 20.87 0.131

Mens 1500m Final

Men’s 1500m Final

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 3:29.23 WL
2 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:29.47 SB
3 Mohamed KATIR ESP 3:29.90 SB
4 Mario GARCÍA ESP 3:30.20 PB
5 Josh KERR GBR 3:30.60 SB
6 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:30.69 SB
7 Abel KIPSANG KEN 3:31.21
8 Teddese LEMI ETH 3:32.98 SB
9 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:33.24 SB
10 Michał ROZMYS POL 3:34.58 SB
11 Ignacio FONTES ESP 3:34.71 SB
12 Joshua THOMPSON USA 3:35.57

Mens 400 Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Alison DOS SANTOS BRA 46.29 CR
2 Rai BENJAMIN USA 46.89 SB
3 Trevor BASSITT USA 47.39 PB
4 Wilfried HAPPIO FRA 47.41 PB
5 Khallifah ROSSER USA 47.88
6 Jaheel HYDE JAM 48.03 PB
7 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 48.42
8 Rasmus MÄGI EST 48.92

World Athletics Results Day 4 Oregon 2022 July 18

World Athletics Results Day 4

Womens Marathon

Monday, July 18

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Gotytom GEBRESLASE ETH 2:18:11 CR
2 Judith Jeptum KORIR KEN 2:18:20 PB
3 Lonah Chemtai SALPETER ISR 2:20:18
4 Nazret WELDU ERI 2:20:29 NR
5 Sara HALL USA 2:22:10 SB
6 Angela TANUI KEN 2:22:15
7 Emma BATES USA 2:23:18 PB
8 Keira D’AMATO USA 2:23:34
9 Mizuki MATSUDA JPN 2:23:49
10 Citlali MOSCOTE MEX 2:26:33
11 Deshun ZHANG CHN 2:28:11
12 Jess PIASECKI GBR 2:28:41
13 Leslie SEXTON CAN 2:28:52 SB
14 Sarah KLEIN AUS 2:30:10 PB
15 Militsa MIRCHEVA BUL 2:30:20
16 Alisa VAINIO FIN 2:30:29
17 Tereza HROCHOVÁ CZE 2:30:39 SB
18 Risper GESABWA MEX 2:30:47 SB
19 Mieke GORISSEN BEL 2:31:06 SB
20 Beverly RAMOS PUR 2:31:10 NR
21 Zhanna MAMAZHANOVA KAZ 2:31:15
22 Zhixuan LI CHN 2:31:20 SB
23 Maor TIYOURI ISR 2:31:54 SB
24 Hanna LINDHOLM SWE 2:32:08 SB
25 Carolina WIKSTRÖM SWE 2:32:24
26 Kinsey MIDDLETON CAN 2:32:56
27 Élissa LEGAULT CAN 2:37:35
28 Adrijana POP ARSOVA MKD 2:41:20
29 Kit Ching YIU HKG 2:43:13 SB
30 Munkhzaya BAYARTSOGT MGL 2:46:09
31 Chun-Yu TSAO TPE 2:47:02 SB
32 Aydee HUAMAN PER 3:04:16 SB
Andrea Paola BONILLA ECU DNF
Rosa CHACHA ECU DNF
Ashete BEKERE ETH DNF
Ababel YESHANEH ETH DNF
Rose HARVEY GBR DNF
Charlotte PURDUE GBR DNF
Ruth CHEPNGETICH KEN DNF
Immaculate CHEMUTAI UGA DNF
Hitomi NIIYA JPN DNS

Heptathlon

Monday, July 18

Javelin Throw

POS GROUP NAME NAT RESULT POINTS
1 B Anouk VETTER NED 58.29 1021
2 B Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 54.03 SB 938
3 B Nafissatou THIAM BEL 53.01 SB 919
4 B Ashtin ZAMZOW-MAHLER USA 48.41 829
5 B Annik KÄLIN SUI 48.25 826
6 B Paulina LIGARSKA POL 45.89 781
7 A Anna HALL USA 45.75 PB 778
8 B Claudia CONTE ESP 44.26 749
9 A Kendell WILLIAMS USA 43.80 SB 740
10 A Adrianna SUŁEK POL 41.63 SB 699
11 A Noor VIDTS BEL 41.62 SB 698
12 A Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 39.18 652
13 A Michelle ATHERLEY USA 32.33 521
A Sophie WEIßENBERG GER DNS 0
B Xénia KRIZSÁN HUN DNS 0

Long Jump

POS GROUP NAME NAT RESULT WIND POINTS
1 A Nafissatou THIAM BEL 6.59 -1.8 1036
2 A Annik KÄLIN SUI 6.56 +2.2 1027
3 A Anouk VETTER NED 6.52 PB +0.3 1014
4 A Adrianna SUŁEK POL 6.43 =PB +0.8 985
5 A Anna HALL USA 6.39 -0.4 972
6 A Noor VIDTS BEL 6.33 +0.9 953
7 B Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 6.28 +2.2 937
8 B Claudia CONTE ESP 6.00 +2.0 850
9 B Michelle ATHERLEY USA 6.00 +1.2 850
10 B Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 5.95 +0.2 834
11 B Paulina LIGARSKA POL 5.88 +2.1 813
12 B Ashtin ZAMZOW-MAHLER USA 5.69 +0.9 756
13 A Kendell WILLIAMS USA 5.59 0.0 726
A Sophie WEIßENBERG GER NM 0
B Xénia KRIZSÁN HUN NM 0

Mens 200m Heats

Heat 1 – Wind +1.0

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Joseph FAHNBULLEH LBR 20.12 Q 0.123
2 Koki UEYAMA JPN 20.26 QPB 0.127
3 Jerome BLAKE CAN 20.30 Q 0.126
4 Joe FERGUSON GBR 20.33 q 0.151
5 Joseph Paul AMOAH GHA 20.40 SB 0.145
6 Lucas RODRIGUES DA SILVA BRA 20.90 0.128
Terrence TALIO PNG DQ – TR17.3.1 0.146

Heat 2 – Wind 0.0

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Jereem RICHARDS TTO 20.35 Q 0.136
2 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.60 Q 0.138
3 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.72 Q 0.130
4 Shaun MASWANGANYI RSA 20.79 0.151
5 Simon HANSEN DEN 20.80 (.793) 0.128
5 Shainer RENGIFO MONTOYA CUB 20.80 (.793) 0.117
7 Joseph GREEN GUM 22.04 0.164

Heat 3 – Wind +2.1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Erriyon KNIGHTON USA 20.01 Q 0.174
2 Luxolo ADAMS RSA 20.10 Q 0.127
3 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 20.11 Q 0.129
4 Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ DOM 20.13 q 0.146
5 Akeem BLOOMFIELD JAM 20.56 0.166
6 Sibusiso MATSENJWA SWZ 20.60 0.161
7 Tinotenda MATIYENGA ZIM 20.72 0.146

Heat 4 – Wind +0.5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Alexander OGANDO DOM 20.01 Q=NR 0.141
2 Kenneth BEDNAREK USA 20.35 Q 0.139
3 Tarsis Gracious OROGOT UGA 20.44 Q 0.158
4 Eseosa Fostine DESALU ITA 20.63 0.123
5 Mouhamadou FALL FRA 20.83 0.133
6 Hachim MAAROUFOU COM 20.91 0.157
Marcos SANTOS ANG DQ – TR17.3.1

Heat 5 – Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Fred KERLEY USA 20.17 Q 0.137
2 Sinesipho DAMBILE RSA 20.29 Q=PB 0.134
3 Udodi Chudi ONWUZURIKE NGR 20.34 Q 0.134
4 Yohan BLAKE JAM 20.35 q 0.124
5 William REAIS SUI 20.71 =SB 0.156
6 Aidan MURPHY AUS 20.75 0.144
Emmanuel ESEME CMR DNS

Heat 6 – Wind +1.0

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Filippo TORTU ITA 20.18 Q 0.148
2 Guy MAGANGA GORRA GAB 20.44 QNR 0.150
3 Calab LAW AUS 20.50 QPB 0.133
4 Adam GEMILI GBR 20.60 0.133
5 Alonso EDWARD PAN 22.08 0.129
Andre DE GRASSE CAN DNS
Yuki KOIKE JPN DNS

Heat 7 – Wind -0.3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Noah LYLES USA 19.98 Q 0.189
2 Rasheed DWYER JAM 20.29 Q=SB 0.140
3 Zhenye XIE CHN 20.30 Q 0.159
4 Owen ANSAH GER 20.52 0.136
5 Eric HARRISON JR. TTO 20.54 0.110
6 Lucas VILAR BRA 20.65 =SB 0.161
7 Jan JIRKA CZE 20.73 0.132

Womens Discus

Qualification Group A

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Valarie ALLMAN USA 68.36 Q
2 Shanice CRAFT GER 64.55 Q
3 Bin FENG CHN 64.01 Q
4 Laulauga TAUSAGA USA 62.85 q
5 Marija TOLJ CRO 61.46 q
6 Liliana CÁ POR 61.41 q
7 Silinda Oneisi MORALES CUB 58.73
8 Jade LALLY GBR 58.21
9 Chrysoula ANAGNOSTOPOULOU GRE 58.15
10 Andressa DE MORAIS BRA 58.11
11 Chioma ONYEKWERE NGR 57.87
12 Ieva ZARANKAITĖ LTU 57.57
13 Salla SIPPONEN FIN 57.16
14 Daisy OSAKUE ITA 56.74
15 Trinity TUTTI CAN 54.36

Qualification Group B

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Jorinde VAN KLINKEN NED 65.66 Q SB
2 Yaimé PÉREZ CUB 65.32 Q SB
3 Claudine VITA GER 64.98 Q SB
4 Kristin PUDENZ GER 64.39 Q
5 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 64.23 Q
6 Melina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 61.21 q
7 Alexandra EMILIANOV MDA 60.67 SB
8 Fernanda MARTINS BRA 60.08
9 Izabela DA SILVA BRA 59.78
10 Veronica FRALEY USA 58.32
11 Karen GALLARDO CHI 57.78
12 Irina RODRIGUES POR 57.69
13 Rachel DINCOFF USA 57.62
14 Samantha HALL JAM 56.99
15 Lisa Brix PEDERSEN DEN 56.54

Men’s high jump final

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 2.37 WL
2 Sanghyeok WOO KOR 2.35 =NR
3 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.33 SB
4 Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 2.33 SB
5 Shelby MCEWEN USA 2.30
6 Django LOVETT CAN 2.27
6 Luis Enrique ZAYAS CUB 2.27
8 Tomohiro SHINNO JPN 2.27
9 JuVaughn HARRISON USA 2.27
10 Joel BADEN AUS 2.27
11 Yonathan KAPITOLNIK ISR 2.24
12 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO GER 2.24
13 Edgar RIVERA MEX 2.19

Womens 200m Heats

Heat 1 – Wind +2.5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Shericka JACKSON JAM 22.33 Q 0.164
2 Gabriela Anahi SUAREZ ECU 22.56 Q 0.129
3 Dalia KADDARI ITA 22.75 Q 0.143
4 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 22.87 q 0.159
5 Rosemary CHUKWUMA NGR 22.93 q 0.189
6 Edidiong Ofinome ODIONG BRN 22.98 q 0.157
7 Olga SAFRONOVA KAZ 23.50 0.108

Heat 2 – Wind -0.2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Beatrice MASILINGI NAM 22.27 Q SB 0.150
2 Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 22.41 Q 0.153
3 Ida KARSTOFT DEN 22.85 Q 0.152
4 Joella LLOYD ANT 22.99 q 0.196
5 Sophia JUNK GER 23.27 SB 0.138
6 Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO POR 23.41 0.159
7 Anniina KORTETMAA FIN 23.51 0.140
8 Lorraine MARTINS BRA 23.60 0.119

Heat 3 – Wind +1.1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Aminatou SEYNI NIG 21.98 QNR 0.174
2 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 22.26 Q 0.135
3 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 22.84 Q 0.118
4 Beth DOBBIN GBR 23.04 0.117
5 Imke VERVAET BEL 23.28 0.136
6 Veronica Shanti PEREIRA SGP 23.53 0.192
7 Elisabeth SLETTUM NOR 23.55 0.158
Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV DNS

Heat 4 – Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Tamara CLARK USA 22.27 Q 0.154
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 22.56 Q 0.129
3 TyNia GAITHER BAH 22.61 Q 0.209
4 Gina BASS GAM 22.78 q SB 0.151
5 Jessika GBAI CIV 22.89 q 0.159
6 Ana Carolina AZEVEDO BRA 23.45 0.176
7 Shirley NEKHUBUI RSA 23.46 0.186

Heat 5 – Wind +0.9

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Abby STEINER USA 22.26 Q 0.143
2 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 22.34 Q 0.119
3 Nzubechi Grace NWOKOCHA NGR 22.61 Q 0.182
4 Lauren GALE CAN 23.08 0.138
5 Ella CONNOLLY AUS 23.27 0.136
6 Maboundou KONÉ CIV 23.32 0.176
7 Beyonce DEFREITAS IVB 23.81 0.191

Heat 6 – Wind +1.9

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Favour OFILI NGR 22.24 Q 0.148
2 Jenna PRANDINI USA 22.38 Q 0.145
3 Jacinta BEECHER AUS 23.22 Q 0.133
4 Olivia FOTOPOULOU CYP 23.25 0.128
5 Catherine LÉGER CAN 23.35 0.133
6 Georgia HULLS NZL 23.46 0.136
7 Hanna BARAKAT PLE 26.33 NR 0.184
8 Anthonique STRACHAN BAH 1:50.06 0.114

Womens Triple Jump

Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT WIND
1 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 15.47 WL +1.9
2 Shanieka RICKETTS JAM 14.89 SB +1.7
3 Tori FRANKLIN USA 14.72 SB +1.8
4 Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ CUB 14.70 PB +1.9
5 Thea LAFOND DMA 14.56 -0.3
6 Keturah ORJI USA 14.49 +2.4
7 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.29 +0.1
8 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.29 +2.1
9 Kristiina MÄKELÄ FIN 14.18 -0.9
10 Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA DOM 14.13 +1.7
11 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 13.91 +1.2
12 Ackelia SMITH JAM 13.90 +1.7

Heptathlon Total Points

POS ATHLETE NAT POINTS 100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800
1 Nafissatou THIAM BEL 6947 1093

13.21 (5)

1093

1171

1.95 (1)

2264

863

15.03 (1)

3127

944

24.39 (1)

4071

1036

6.59 (1)

5107

919

53.01 (2)

6026

921

2:13.00 (1)

6947

2 Anouk VETTER NED 6867 1080

13.30 (7)

1080

978

1.80 (7)

2058

945

16.25 (2)

3003

1007

23.73 (2)

4010

1014

6.52 (2)

5024

1021

58.29 (1)

6045

822

2:20.09 (2)

6867

3 Anna HALL USA 6755 1094

13.20 (3)

1094

1054

1.86 (3)

2148

772

13.67 (5)

2920

1071

23.08 (3)

3991

972

6.39 (4)

4963

778

45.75 (3)

5741

1014

2:06.67 (3)

6755

4 Adrianna SUŁEK POL 6672 1083

13.28 (6)

1083

1093

1.89 (2)

2176

803

14.13 (3)

2979

1003

23.77 (4)

3982

985

6.43 (3)

4967

699

41.63 (4)

5666

1006

2:07.18 (4)

6672

5 Noor VIDTS BEL 6559 1094

13.20 (3)

1094

1016

1.83 (4)

2110

823

14.43 (4)

2933

988

23.92 (5)

3921

953

6.33 (5)

4874

698

41.62 (6)

5572

987

2:08.50 (5)

6559

6 Annik KÄLIN SUI 6464 1099

13.17 (2)

1099

903

1.74 (8)

2002

775

13.71 (8)

2777

976

24.05 (8)

3753

1027

6.56 (6)

4780

826

48.25 (5)

5606

858

2:17.49 (6)

6464

7 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 6440 1059

13.44 (8)

1059

941

1.77 (9)

2000

821

14.40 (6)

2821

940

24.43 (7)

3761

834

5.95 (8)

4595

938

54.03 (7)

5533

907

2:13.97 (7)

6440

8 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 6222 1043

13.55 (13)

1043

1016

1.83 (6)

2059

722

12.92 (7)

2781

1017

23.62 (6)

3798

937

6.28 (7)

4735

652

39.18 (8)

5387

835

2:19.16 (8)

6222

9 Claudia CONTE ESP 6194 1028

13.65 (14)

1028

1054

1.86 (5)

2082

692

12.46 (9)

2774

908

24.77 (10)

3682

850

6.00 (9)

4532

757

44.69 (9)

5289

905

2:14.14 (9)

6194

10 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 6093 952

14.19 (15)

952

941

1.77 (15)

1893

799

14.08 (13)

2692

919

24.65 (13)

3611

813

5.88 (11)

4424

781

45.89 (10)

5205

888

2:15.36 (10)

6093

11 Ashtin ZAMZOW-MAHLER USA 5974 1055

13.47 (10)

1055

941

1.77 (10)

1996

727

12.99 (11)

2723

873

25.15 (14)

3596

756

5.69 (12)

4352

829

48.41 (11)

5181

793

2:22.28 (11)

5974

12 Michelle ATHERLEY USA 5959 1106

13.12 (1)

1106

867

1.71 (11)

1973

698

12.56 (14)

2671

984

23.97 (12)

3655

850

6.00 (10)

4505

521

32.33 (12)

5026

933

2:12.16 (12)

5959

Kendell WILLIAMS USA DNF 1044

13.54 (12)

1044

867

1.71 (14)

1911

708

12.71 (15)

2619

862

25.27 (15)

3481

726

5.59 (13)

4207

740

43.80 (13)

4947

0

DNS

DNF

Sophie WEISSENBERG GER DNF 1049

13.51 (11)

1049

903

1.74 (13)

1952

765

13.57 (12)

2717

975

24.06 (9)

3692

0

NM

3692

0

DNS

DNF

Xénia KRIZSÁN HUN DNF 1056

13.46 (9)

1056

903

1.74 (12)

1959

799

14.08 (10)

2758

903

24.82 (11)

3661

0

NM

3661

0

DNS

DNF

Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN DNS 0

DNS

DNS

0

DNS

DNS

0

DNS

DNS

Monday, July 18

Heptathlon Womens 800m

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT POINTS
1 Anna HALL USA 2:06.67 1014
2 Adrianna SUŁEK POL 2:07.18 PB 1006
3 Noor VIDTS BEL 2:08.50 PB 987
4 Michelle ATHERLEY USA 2:12.16 933
5 Nafissatou THIAM BEL 2:13.00 PB 921
6 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 2:13.97 SB 907
7 Claudia CONTE ESP 2:14.14 905
8 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 2:15.36 888
9 Annik KÄLIN SUI 2:17.49 SB 858
10 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 2:19.16 SB 835
11 Anouk VETTER NED 2:20.09 SB 822
12 Ashtin ZAMZOW-MAHLER USA 2:22.28 793
Kendell WILLIAMS USA DNS

Mens 3000m Steeple Chase Final

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Soufiane EL BAKKALI MAR 8:25.13
2 Lamecha GIRMA ETH 8:26.01
3 Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 8:27.92
4 Getnet WALE ETH 8:28.68
5 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:28.95
6 Evan JAGER USA 8:29.08
7 Yemane HAILESELASSIE ERI 8:29.40
8 Hillary BOR USA 8:29.77
9 Daniel ARCE ESP 8:30.05
10 Hailemariyam AMARE ETH 8:31.54
11 Avinash Mukund SABLE IND 8:31.75
12 Ahmed ABDELWAHED ITA 8:33.43
13 Mehdi BELHADJ FRA 8:34.49
14 Sebastián MARTOS ESP 8:36.66
15 Leonard Kipkemoi BETT KEN 8:36.74

Womens 1500m Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Faith KIPYEGON KEN 3:52.96
2 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 3:54.52
3 Laura MUIR GBR 3:55.28 SB
4 Freweyni HAILU ETH 4:01.28
5 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:01.43 SB
6 Sinclaire JOHNSON USA 4:01.63
7 Jessica HULL AUS 4:01.82
8 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:01.98
9 Georgia GRIFFITH AUS 4:03.26
10 Cory Ann MCGEE USA 4:03.70
11 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:04.25
12 Hirut MESHESHA ETH 4:05.86
13 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:15.13

World Athletics Results Day 3 Oregon 2022 July 17

World Athletics Results Day 3

Mens Marathon

Results

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Tamirat TOLA ETH 2:05:36 CR
2 Mosinet GEREMEW ETH 2:06:44
3 Bashir ABDI BEL 2:06:48
4 Cameron LEVINS CAN 2:07:09 NR
5 Geoffrey KAMWOROR KEN 2:07:14 SB
6 Seifu TURA ETH 2:07:17
7 Gabriel Gerald GEAY TAN 2:07:31 SB
8 Daniel DO NASCIMENTO BRA 2:07:35
9 Shumi DECHASA BRN 2:07:52 SB
10 Isaac MPOFU ZIM 2:07:56 NR
11 Maru TEFERI ISR 2:07:59
12 Othmane EL GOUMRI MAR 2:08:14
13 Yusuke NISHIYAMA JPN 2:08:35
14 Hamza SAHLI MAR 2:08:45
15 Barnabas KIPTUM KEN 2:08:59
16 Oqbe Kibrom RUESOM ERI 2:09:02
17 Hassan CHAHDI FRA 2:09:20
18 Melikhaya FRANS RSA 2:09:24 PB
19 Galen RUPP USA 2:09:36 SB
20 Rory LINKLETTER CAN 2:10:24 PB
21 Mohamed Reda EL AARABY MAR 2:10:33
22 Goitom KIFLE ERI 2:11:10 SB
23 Guojian DONG CHN 2:11:14 SB
24 Elkanah KIBET USA 2:11:20 SB
25 Tasama MOOGAS ISR 2:11:36
26 Ser-Od BAT-OCHIR MGL 2:11:39 SB
27 Jose Marcio LEAO DA SILVA BRA 2:11:43
28 Ben PREISNER CAN 2:11:47 SB
29 Patricio CASTILLO MEX 2:11:51 SB
30 Thomas DE BOCK BEL 2:11:54 SB
31 Shaohui YANG CHN 2:11:56
32 Olivier IRABARUTA BDI 2:12:00
33 Jackson KIPROP UGA 2:12:14
34 Filex Malewa CHEMONGESI UGA 2:12:16
35 Tebello RAMAKONGOANA LES 2:12:35 SB
36 Hector GARIBAY FLORES BOL 2:12:44
37 Paulo Roberto PAULA BRA 2:13:39
38 Gaku HOSHI JPN 2:13:44
39 Nicolás CUESTAS URU 2:13:52
40 Fred MUSOBO UGA 2:13:58 SB
41 Eulalio MUNOZ ARG 2:14:29 SB
42 Byambajav TSEVEENRAVDAN MGL 2:14:44
43 Tom GRÖSCHEL GER 2:14:56 SB
44 Hiskel TEWELDE ERI 2:15:01 SB
45 Jianhua PENG CHN 2:16:12 SB
46 Colin MICKOW USA 2:16:36 SB
47 Thijs NIJHUIS DEN 2:16:55 SB
48 Haimro ALMAYA ISR 2:17:05
49 Joshua GRIFFITHS GBR 2:17:37
50 Ernesto Andrés ZAMORA URU 2:17:54
51 Dario CASTRO MEX 2:18:32
52 Tumelo MOTLAGALE RSA 2:20:21
53 Eduardo Terrance GARCIA ISV 2:23:16 SB
54 Krishna Bahadur BASNET NEP 2:24:19 SB
Lahsene BOUCHIKHI BEL DNF
Ibrahim HASSAN DJI DNF
Lelisa DESISA ETH DNF
Joohan OH KOR DNF
Gantulga DAMBADARJAA MGL DNF
Abdi NAGEEYE NED DNF
David NILSSON SWE DNF
Emanuel Giniki GISAMODA TAN DNF
Kengo SUZUKI JPN DNS

Womens 100 Hurdles Heptathlon

100m hurdles heat 1 – Wind +1.4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT POINTS
1 Nafissatou THIAM BEL 13.21 PB 1093
2 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 13.44 SB 1059
3 Ashtin ZAMZOW-MAHLER USA 13.47 SB 1055
4 Sophie WEIßENBERG GER 13.51 PB 1049
5 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 13.55 SB 1043
6 Claudia CONTE ESP 13.65 PB 1028
7 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 14.19 952
Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN DNS

100m hurdles heat 2 – Wind +0.7

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK MS POINTS
1 Michelle ATHERLEY USA 13.12 1106
2 Annik KÄLIN SUI 13.17 PB 1099
3 Anna HALL USA 13.20 .199 1094
4 Noor VIDTS BEL 13.20 SB .200 1094
5 Adrianna SUŁEK POL 13.28 1083
6 Anouk VETTER NED 13.30 1080
7 Xénia KRIZSÁN HUN 13.46 1056
8 Kendell WILLIAMS USA 13.54 1044

Mens 400m Heats

Sunday, July 17

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 45.18 Q
2 Jonathan JONES BAR 45.46 Q
3 Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON GBR 45.62 Q SB
4 Julian Jrummi WALSH JPN 45.90 q
5 Patrik ŠORM CZE 46.07
6 Steven SOLOMON AUS 46.87

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Michael NORMAN USA 45.37 Q
2 Christopher TAYLOR JAM 45.68 Q
3 Zakhiti NENE RSA 45.69 Q
4 Kevin BORLÉE BEL 45.72 q
5 Benjamin Lobo VEDEL DEN 46.27
6 Luis AVILÉS FERREIRO MEX 46.47
7 Kajetan DUSZYŃSKI POL 46.57

Heat 3

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Michael CHERRY USA 45.81 Q
2 Muzala SAMUKONGA ZAM 45.82 Q
3 Alexander DOOM BEL 46.18 Q
4 Jevaughn POWELL JAM 46.42
5 Ricky PETRUCCIANI SUI 46.60
6 Anthony PESELA BOT 47.36
7 Obediah TIMBACI VAN 53.32

Heat 4

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Champion ALLISON USA 45.56 Q
2 Dylan BORLÉE BEL 45.70 Q
3 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 45.93 Q
4 Mikhail LITVIN KAZ 46.00 q SB
5 Davide RE ITA 46.49
6 Dwight ST. HILLAIRE TTO 46.60
7 Boško KIJANOVIĆ SRB 46.85

Heat 5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Bayapo NDORI BOT 44.87 Q PB
2 Kirani JAMES GRN 45.29 Q
3 Nathon ALLEN JAM 45.61 Q
4 Fuga SATO JPN 45.88 q
5 Alex BECK AUS 45.99 q
6 Edoardo SCOTTI ITA 46.46
7 Dexter MAYORGA NCA 48.40

Heat 6

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH GBR 45.49 Q
2 Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 45.82 Q
3 Lidio Andres FELIZ DOM 45.87 Q
4 Christopher O’DONNELL IRL 46.01 q
5 Kaito KAWABATA JPN 46.34
6 Lucas CARVALHO BRA 47.53
7 Aiden HAZZARD AIA 51.44 SB

Womens High Jump Heptathlon

POS GROUP NAME NAT RESULT POINTS
1 A Nafissatou THIAM BEL 1.89 1093
2 A Adrianna SUŁEK POL 1.89 1093
3 A Anna HALL USA 1.86 SB 1054
4 A Claudia CONTE ESP 1.86 SB 1054
5 A Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 1.83 =SB 1016
6 A Noor VIDTS BEL 1.83 1016
7 B Anouk VETTER NED 1.80 SB 978
8 A Ashtin ZAMZOW-MAHLER USA 1.77 941
9 A Paulina LIGARSKA POL 1.77 941
10 B Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 1.77 =SB 941
11 B Sophie WEIßENBERG GER 1.74 903
12 B Annik KÄLIN SUI 1.74 903
13 B Xénia KRIZSÁN HUN 1.74 903
14 B Michelle ATHERLEY USA 1.71 867
15 B Kendell WILLIAMS USA 1.71 867
B Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN DNS 0

Womens 400 Heats

Sunday, July 17

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 51.10 Q
2 Aliyah ABRAMS GUY 51.98 Q
3 Gabby SCOTT PUR 52.05 Q
4 Susanne WALLI AUT 52.18
5 Paola MORÁN MEX 52.28
6 Kendall ELLIS USA 52.55
7 Miranda Charlene COETZEE RSA 53.30

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 50.15 Q SB
2 Natalia KACZMAREK POL 50.21 Q
3 Lieke KLAVER NED 50.24 Q NR
4 Nicole YEARGIN GBR 51.17 q SB
5 Cátia AZEVEDO POR 51.55 q
6 Tabata VITORINO BRA 52.17 q
7 Niddy MINGILISHI ZAM 52.84

Heat 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Sada WILLIAMS BAR 51.05 Q
2 Modesta Justė MORAUSKAITĖ LTU 51.27 Q
3 Ama PIPI GBR 51.32 Q
4 Charokee YOUNG JAM 51.84 q
5 Sophie BECKER IRL 52.24
6 Camille LAUS BEL 52.56
7 Eveline SAALBERG NED 52.59

Heat 4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Marileidy PAULINO DOM 50.76 Q
2 Rhasidat ADELEKE IRL 51.59 Q
3 Lynna IRBY USA 51.78 Q
4 Gunta VAIČULE LAT 52.21
5 Lauren GALE CAN 52.46
6 Anita HORVAT SLO 52.67
7 Imaobong Nse UKO NGR 52.80

Heat 5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Fiordaliza COFIL DOM 51.19 Q
2 Talitha DIGGS USA 51.54 Q
3 Roxana GÓMEZ CUB 51.85 Q
4 Alice MANGIONE ITA 52.72
5 Silke LEMMENS SUI 52.86
6 Aiyanna STIVERNE CAN 53.07
7 Naomi VAN DEN BROECK BEL 53.16

Heat 6

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 50.63 Q
2 Candice MCLEOD JAM 50.76 Q
3 Victoria OHURUOGU GBR 51.07 Q
4 Lada VONDROVÁ CZE 51.55 q
5 Natassha MCDONALD CAN 52.41
6 Tiffani MARINHO BRA 52.80
7 Shereen VALLABOUY MAS 53.57
8 Rosie ELLIOTT NZL 54.92

Mens 10,000m

Sunday, July 17

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Joshua CHEPTEGEI UGA 27:27.43 SB
2 Stanley Waithaka MBURU KEN 27:27.90 SB
3 Jacob KIPLIMO UGA 27:27.97 SB
4 Grant FISHER USA 27:28.14
5 Selemon BAREGA ETH 27:28.39
6 Mohammed AHMED CAN 27:30.27
7 Berihu AREGAWI ETH 27:31.00
8 Daniel MATEIKO KEN 27:33.57 SB
9 Joe KLECKER USA 27:38.73 SB
10 Isaac KIMELI BEL 27:43.50 SB
11 Jimmy GRESSIER FRA 27:44.55
12 Sean MCGORTY USA 27:46.30
13 Carlos MAYO ESP 27:50.61
14 Tadese WORKU ETH 27:51.25
15 Rodgers KWEMOI KEN 27:52.26
16 Rodrigue KWIZERA BDI 28:01.49
17 Habtom SAMUEL ERI 28:01.81
18 Egide NTAKARUTIMANA BDI 28:24.07
19 Jack RAYNER AUS 28:24.12
20 Ren TAZAWA JPN 28:24.25
21 Zouhair TALBI MAR 28:28.69
22 Tatsuhiko ITO JPN 28:57.85
23 Patrick DEVER GBR 29:13.88
24 Stephen KISSA UGA 29:21.10 SB

Heptathlon Shotput

Shot Put

POS GROUP COUNTRY ATHLETE MARK POINTS
1 B NED Anouk VETTER 16.25 PB 945
2 B BEL Nafissatou THIAM 15.03 SB 863
3 B BEL Noor VIDTS 14.43 PB 823
4 B NED Emma OOSTERWEGEL 14.40 821
5 A POL Adrianna SUŁEK 14.13 PB 803
6 B POL Paulina LIGARSKA 14.08 799
7 B HUN Xénia KRIZSÁN 14.08 SB 799
8 B SUI Annik KÄLIN 13.71 775
9 A USA Anna HALL 13.67 PB 772
10 A GER Sophie WEISSENBERG 13.57 765
11 A USA Ashtin ZAMZOW-MAHLER 12.99 727
12 A GBR Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON 12.92 722
13 A USA Kendell WILLIAMS 12.71 708
14 A USA Michelle ATHERLEY 12.56 698
15 A ESP Claudia CONTE 12.46 692
B BEN Odile AHOUANWANOU DNS

Mens 110 Hurdles Semi Final

Semi-final 1 – Wind -0.6

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Grant HOLLOWAY USA 13.01 QS B 0.128
2 Joshua ZELLER GBR 13.31 Q 0.124
3 Amine BOUANANI ALG 13.37 NR 0.130
4 Rafael PEREIRA BRA 13.46 0.125
5 Sasha ZHOYA FRA 13.47 0.154
6 Orlando BENNETT JAM 13.67 (.663) 0.139
7 Jason JOSEPH SUI 13.67 (.667) 0.149
8 Shuhei ISHIKAWA JPN 13.68 0.144

Semi-final 2 – Wind +0.3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Trey CUNNINGHAM USA 13.07 Q 0.120
2 Asier MARTÍNEZ ESP 13.26 QSB 0.141
3 Rasheed BROADBELL JAM 13.27 0.129
4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.40 SB 0.129
5 Shunsuke IZUMIYA JPN 13.42 0.112
6 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.49 0.142
7 David KING GBR 13.51 0.120
8 Eduardo RODRIGUES BRA 13.62 0.130

Semi-final 3 – Wind +2.5m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 13.02 Q 0.128
2 Devon ALLEN USA 13.09 Q 0.101
3 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.21 q 0.115
4 Damian CZYKIER POL 13.22 q 0.135
5 Just KWAOU-MATHEY FRA 13.25 0.148
6 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.35 0.141
7 Nicholas HOUGH AUS 13.42 0.131
8 Enrique LLOPIS ESP 13.44 0.113

Discus Qualification

Qualification Group A

POS GROUP NAME NAT RESULT
1 A Mykolas ALEKNA LTU 68.91 Q
2 A Kristjan ČEH SLO 68.23 Q
3 A Simon PETTERSSON SWE 68.11 QSB
4 A Matthew DENNY AUS 66.98 Q
5 B Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 66.60 Q
6 B Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER AUT 66.51 Q
7 B Daniel STÅHL SWE 65.95 q
8 A Sam MATTIS USA 65.59 q
9 A Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICA ROU 65.54 qSB
10 B Fedrick DACRES JAM 64.49 q
11 A Traves SMIKLE JAM 64.21 q
12 A Alex ROSE SAM 64.14 q
13 A Lawrence OKOYE GBR 63.57
14 B Nicholas PERCY GBR 63.20
15 A Marek BÁRTA CZE 62.90
16 A Apostolos PARELLIS CYP 62.46
17 B Martin WIERIG GER 62.28
18 B Andrew EVANS USA 62.20
19 B Henrik JANSSEN GER 61.85
20 B Claudio ROMERO CHI 61.69
21 B Philip MILANOV BEL 61.47
22 B Mario A. DÍAZ CUB 60.83
23 B Martin MARKOVIĆ CRO 60.59
24 B Victor HOGAN RSA 60.51
25 A Chad WRIGHT JAM 60.31
26 B Mauricio ORTEGA COL 59.91
27 A Werner VISSER RSA 58.44
28 B Brian WILLIAMS USA 58.25
29 A Torben BRANDT GER 54.11
A Lucas NERVI CHI NM

Womens Pole Vault

Final

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.85 WL
2 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.85 WL
3 Nina KENNEDY AUS 4.80 SB
4 Tina ŠUTEJ SLO 4.70
5 Aikaterini STEFANIDI GRE 4.70 SB
6 Wilma MURTO FIN 4.60 =SB
6 Ling LI CHN 4.60 SB
8 Angelica MOSER SUI 4.60
9 Anicka NEWELL CAN 4.45
10 Jacqueline OTCHERE GER 4.45
11 Ninon CHAPELLE FRA 4.45
12 Gabriela LEON USA 4.30
13 Huiqin XU CHN 4.30
Olivia MCTAGGART NZL NM
Margot CHEVRIER FRA NM

Womens 100m Semi Finals

Semi-final 1 Wind -0.2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Shericka JACKSON JAM 10.84 Q 0.128
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.89 Q 0.143
3 Twanisha TERRY USA 11.04 0.150
4 Nzubechi Grace NWOKOCHA NGR 11.16 0.139
5 Aminatou SEYNI NIG 11.21 0.194
6 Kemba NELSON JAM 11.25 (.242) 0.159
7 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.25 (.243) 0.123
Julien ALFRED LCA DQ – TR16.8 0.095

Semi-final 2 – Wind -0.2

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 10.82 Q 0.128
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 10.87 Q SB 0.159
3 Melissa JEFFERSON USA 10.92 q 0.140
4 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 10.96 q 0.131
5 Anthonique STRACHAN BAH 10.98 PB 0.119
6 Ewa SWOBODA POL 11.08 0.126
7 Manqi GE CHN 11.13 0.132
8 Edidiong Ofinome ODIONG BRN 11.56 0.158

Semi-final 3 – Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.93 Q 0.153
2 Aleia HOBBS USA 10.95 Q 0.160
3 Daryll NEITA GBR 10.97 0.157
4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.08 0.182
5 Zoe HOBBS NZL 11.13 0.151
6 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.24 0.120
7 Zaynab DOSSO ITA 11.28 0.163
TyNia GAITHER BAH DQ – TR16.8 0.093

Mens Shotput Final

Sunday, July 17

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT ATT. 1 ATT. 2 ATT. 3 ATT. 4 ATT. 5 ATT. 6
1 Ryan CROUSER USA 22.94 CR 22.21 22.71 22.58 22.16 22.94 X
2 Joe KOVACS USA 22.89 SB 22.63 X 22.17 21.05 22.89 22.42
3 Josh AWOTUNDE USA 22.29 PB 22.24 21.70 21.14 X 22.29 22.22
4 Tom WALSH NZL 22.08 21.40 20.67 21.49 X 22.08 21.27
5 Darlan ROMANI BRA 21.92 21.69 21.90 X 21.92 21.34 X
6 Filip MIHALJEVIĆ CRO 21.82 21.05 X X 21.35 21.82 21.58
7 Jacko GILL NZL 21.40 19.19 20.75 20.82 21.03 X 21.40
8 Adrian PIPERI USA 20.93 20.88 20.93 X 20.79 X X
9 Nick PONZIO ITA 20.81 20.28 20.81 20.76
10 Marcus THOMSEN NOR 20.66 20.64 20.66 19.98
11 Chukwuebuka Cornnell ENEKWECHI NGR 20.65 20.15 X 20.65
12 Uziel MUÑOZ MEX 20.01 20.01 19.71 19.79

Womens 200m Heptathlon

200m heat 1 – Wind +1.5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT POINTS REAC
1 Annik KÄLIN SUI 24.05 976 0.142
2 Nafissatou THIAM BEL 24.39 944 0.138
3 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 24.43 SB 940 0.198
4 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 24.65 PB 919 0.159
5 Claudia CONTE ESP 24.77 PB 908 0.163
6 Xénia KRIZSÁN HUN 24.82 903 0.143
7 Ashtin ZAMZOW-MAHLER USA 25.15 873 0.170

200m heat 2 – Wind +1.4

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK POINTS REAC
1 Anna HALL USA 23.08 PB 1071 0.147
2 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 23.62 1017 0.145
3 Anouk VETTER NED 23.73 SB 1007 0.168
4 Adrianna SUŁEK POL 23.77 PB 1003 0.167
5 Noor VIDTS BEL 23.92 SB 988 0.166
6 Michelle ATHERLEY USA 23.97 984 0.134
7 Sophie WEIßENBERG GER 24.06 975 0.152
8 Kendell WILLIAMS USA 25.27 862 0.153

Mens 1500m Semi Final

Sunday, July 17

Semi-final 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Josh KERR GBR 3:36.92 Q
2 Mario GARCÍA ESP 3:37.01 Q
3 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:37.02 Q
4 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:37.04 Q
5 Ignacio FONTES ESP 3:37.21 Q
6 Neil GOURLEY GBR 3:37.22
7 Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT CAN 3:37.29
8 John GREGOREK USA 3:37.35
9 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:37.71
10 Oliver HOARE AUS 3:38.36
11 Charles GRETHEN LUX 3:40.41
12 Andrew COSCORAN IRL 3:44.66

Semi-final 2

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Abel KIPSANG KEN 3:33.68 Q
2 Mohamed KATIR ESP 3:34.45 Q SB
3 Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 3:34.48 Q
4 Teddese LEMI ETH 3:35.04 Q
5 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:35.07 Q
6 Michał ROZMYS POL 3:35.27 q SB
7 Joshua THOMPSON USA 3:35.55 q SB
8 Samuel TANNER NZL 3:36.32
9 Cameron PROCEVIAT CAN 3:38.83
10 Santiago CATROFE URU 3:40.16
11 William PAULSON CAN 3:40.41
12 Kumari TAKI KEN 3:50.15

Mens 110 Hurdles Final

Sunday, July 17

Final

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Grant HOLLOWAY USA 13.03 0.124
2 Trey CUNNINGHAM USA 13.08 0.109
3 Asier MARTÍNEZ ESP 13.17 PB 0.126
4 Damian CZYKIER POL 13.32 0.140
5 Joshua ZELLER GBR 13.33 0.145
Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 0.108
Devon ALLEN USA DQ – TR16.8 0.099
Hansle PARCHMENT JAM DNS

Womens 100m Final

Sunday, July 17

Final Results – wind +0.8m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.67 CR 0.137
2 Shericka JACKSON JAM 10.73 PB 0.134
3 Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 10.81 0.149
4 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.83 =NR 0.116
5 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 10.91 0.122
6 Aleia HOBBS USA 10.92 0.145
7 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 10.93 0.150
8 Melissa JEFFERSON USA 11.03 0.136

World Athletics Results Day 2 Oregon 2022 July 16

World Athletics Results Day 2

Womens Triple Jump Qualifying

Saturday, July 16

POS GROUP NAME NAT RESULT DETAIL WIND
1 B Yulimar ROJAS VEN 14.72 Q +0.5
2 A Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 14.54 Q +0.7
3 B Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA DOM 14.52 Q NR +0.5
4 A Kristiina MÄKELÄ FIN 14.48 Q PB +0.9
5 A Shanieka RICKETTS JAM 14.45 Q -0.1
6 A Thea LAFOND DMA 14.39 q +0.2
7 A Keturah ORJI USA 14.37 q +0.5
8 A Ackelia SMITH JAM 14.36 q PB +0.1
9 B Tori FRANKLIN USA 14.36 q +0.5
10 A Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.32 q +0.7
11 A Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ CUB 14.30 q +0.7
12 B Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.27 q +1.2
13 A Jasmine MOORE USA 14.24 +0.8
14 B Senni SALMINEN FIN 14.21 +0.4
15 A Hanna MINENKO ISR 14.11 -0.3
16 A Neja FILIPIČ SLO 14.05 0.0
17 B Liadagmis POVEA CUB 14.01 +0.5
18 B Naomi METZGER GBR 13.97 +0.9
19 B Davisleydi VELAZCO CUB 13.94 +0.2
20 B Neele ECKHARDT-NOACK GER 13.93 +1.2
21 A Ruth USORO NGR 13.93 +1.1
22 A Ottavia CESTONARO ITA 13.63 +0.4
23 B Tuğba DANIŞMAZ TUR 13.63 +0.9
24 B Spyridoula KARYDI GRE 13.62 +0.4
25 B Gabriele SOUSA DOS SANTOS BRA 13.62 +1.0
26 B Yekaterina SARIYEVA AZE 13.46 +0.4
27 A Jessie MADUKA GER 13.30 +0.1
28 B Mariya YEFREMOVA KAZ 13.27 +0.5

Womens 3000m Steeples Heats

Saturday, July 16

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Norah JERUTO KAZ 9:01.54 Q
2 Werkuha GETACHEW ETH 9:11.25 Q
3 Marwa BOUZAYANI TUN 9:12.14 Q PB
4 Emma COBURN USA 9:15.19 q
5 Elizabeth BIRD GBR 9:23.17
6 Jackline CHEPKOECH KEN 9:27.50
7 Belén CASETTA ARG 9:29.05 SB
8 Lea MEYER GER 9:30.81
9 Regan YEE CAN 9:36.22
10 Shuangshuang XU CHN 9:39.17 SB
11 Brielle ERBACHER AUS 9:40.55
12 Simone FERRAZ BRA 9:53.52
13 Nilani RATHNAYAKA SRI 9:54.10
14 Yuno YAMANAKA JPN 10:18.18

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Alice FINOT FRA 9:14.34 Q NR
2 Mekides ABEBE ETH 9:14.83 Q
3 Luiza GEGA ALB 9:14.91 Q
4 Courtney WAYMENT USA 9:14.95 q
5 Peruth CHEMUTAI UGA 9:16.66 q
6 Aimee PRATT GBR 9:18.91 q NR
7 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:21.02 q SB
8 Amy CASHIN AUS 9:21.46 PB
9 Chiara SCHERRER SUI 9:22.15
10 Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO ESP 9:23.94 PB
11 Purity KIRUI KEN 9:26.88 SB
12 Parul CHAUDHARY IND 9:38.09 PB
13 Grace FETHERSTONHAUGH CAN 9:49.85
14 Carolina LOZANO ARG 10:03.51

Heat 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:16.78 Q
2 Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK SLO 9:17.14 QSB
3 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 9:17.32 Q
4 Courtney FRERICHS USA 9:17.91 q
5 Sembo ALMAYEW ETH 9:21.10
6 Daisy JEPKEMEI KAZ 9:23.07
7 Nataliya STREBKOVA UKR 9:25.85
8 Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA BRA 9:26.25
9 Carolina ROBLES ESP 9:28.24 PB
10 Ceili MCCABE CAN 9:32.73
11 Cara FEAIN-RYAN AUS 9:43.41
12 Adva COHEN ISR 9:44.74 (.736)
13 Kinga KRÓLIK POL 9:44.74 (.740)
14 Reimi YOSHIMURA JPN 9:58.07

Womens High Jump Qualifying

POS GROUP NAME NAT RESULT
1 A Elena VALLORTIGARA ITA 1.93 q
1 A Safina SADULLAYEVA UZB 1.93 q =SB
1 A Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.93 q
1 A Eleanor PATTERSON AUS 1.93 q
1 B Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 1.93 q
6 B Daniela STANCIU ROU 1.93 q=SB
6 B Karmen BRUUS EST 1.93 qPB
8 B Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYA KAZ 1.93 q
9 B Nicola OLYSLAGERS AUS 1.93 q
10 B Kimberly WILLIAMSON JAM 1.90 q
10 B Lia APOSTOLOVSKI SLO 1.90 q
10 A Lamara DISTIN JAM 1.90 q
13 B Tatiana GUSIN GRE 1.90 =SB
14 B Marija VUKOVIĆ MNE 1.90
15 A Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.90
15 A Maja NILSSON SWE 1.90
17 A Rachel MCCOY USA 1.90 =SB
18 B Vashti CUNNINGHAM USA 1.86
18 B Ella JUNNILA FIN 1.86
20 A Kristina OVCHINNIKOVA KAZ 1.86
21 A Sini LÄLLÄ FIN 1.86
21 A Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH GER 1.86 SB
21 A Urtė BAIKŠTYTĖ LTU 1.86
21 B Heta TUURI FIN 1.86
25 B Rachel GLENN USA 1.81
25 B Emily BORTHWICK GBR 1.81
27 A Laura ZIALOR GBR 1.81
28 A Jiawen LU CHN 1.75
28 B Jennifer RODRIGUEZ COL 1.75
A Morgan LAKE GBR DNS

Men’s 110M Hurdles

Saturday, July 16

Heat 1 – wind -0.5m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Trey CUNNINGHAM USA 13.28 Q 0.115
2 Rasheed BROADBELL JAM 13.36 Q 0.139
3 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.45 Q 0.120
4 Jason JOSEPH SUI 13.49 Q (.484) 0.140
5 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.49 q (.486) 0.134
6 Mikdat SEVLER TUR 13.61 0.114
7 Petr SVOBODA CZE 13.65 0.121
8 Jeremie LARARAUDEUSE MRI 14.19 0.149

Heat 2 – wind +0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Grant HOLLOWAY USA 13.14 Q 0.147
2 Damian CZYKIER POL 13.37 Q 0.146
3 Joshua ZELLER GBR 13.41 Q 0.126
4 Eduardo RODRIGUES BRA 13.46 Q 0.134
5 Nicholas HOUGH AUS 13.51 q 0.153
6 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.58 0.116
7 Louis François MENDY SEN 13.70 0.179
8 Kuei-Ru CHEN TPE 13.82 0.134

Heat 3 – wind 0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Asier MARTÍNEZ ESP 13.37 Q 0.137
2 Amine BOUANANI ALG 13.44 Q 0.134
3 Sasha ZHOYA FRA 13.48 Q 0.132
4 Shuhei ISHIKAWA JPN 13.53 Q 0.144
5 Orlando BENNETT JAM 13.55 q 0.159
6 Rasheem BROWN CAY 13.78 0.140
7 Gregor TRABER GER 13.81 0.145
Daniel ROBERTS USA DQ – TR22.6.2 0.179

Heat 4 – wind +0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 13.17 Q 0.153
2 Rafael PEREIRA BRA 13.23 Q 0.140
3 Just KWAOU-MATHEY FRA 13.32 Q 0.150
4 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.47 Q 0.134
5 Enrique LLOPIS ESP 13.58 q 0.137
6 Rachid MURATAKE JPN 13.73 0.182
7 Elmo LAKKA FIN 13.91 0.143
8 Chris DOUGLAS AUS 13.95 0.198

Heat 5 – wind +0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Devon ALLEN USA 13.47 Q 0.123
2 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.52 Q 0.133
3 Shunsuke IZUMIYA JPN 13.56 Q 0.128
4 David KING GBR 13.57 Q 0.117
5 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.64 0.116
6 Wellington ZAZA LBR 13.81 0.120
7 Richard DIAWARA MLI 14.35 0.136
Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA DQ – TR22.6.2 0.150

Men’s Hammer Throw Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULTS
1 Paweł FAJDEK POL 81.98 WL
2 Wojciech NOWICKI POL 81.03
3 Eivind HENRIKSEN NOR 80.87 SB
4 Quentin BIGOT FRA 80.24
5 Bence HALÁSZ HUN 80.15 PB
6 Rudy WINKLER USA 78.99
7 Mykhaylo KOKHAN UKR 78.83 SB
8 Daniel HAUGH USA 78.10
9 Christos FRANTZESKAKIS GRE 77.04
10 Humberto MANSILLA CHI 73.91
11 Nick MILLER GBR 73.74
12 Alex YOUNG USA 73.60

Friday, July 15

Men’s Hammer Throw Qualification Group A

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Daniel HAUGH USA 79.34 Q
2 Wojciech NOWICKI POL 79.22 Q
3 Eivind HENRIKSEN NOR 78.12 Q
4 Nick MILLER GBR 77.13 SB
5 Christos FRANTZESKAKIS GRE 76.03
6 Adam KEENAN CAN 74.44
7 Diego DEL REAL MEX 74.12
8 Yann CHAUSSINAND FRA 73.95
9 Marcin WROTYŃSKI POL 73.55
10 Tristan SCHWANDKE GER 72.87
11 Tuomas SEPPÄNEN FIN 72.81
12 Hilmar Örn JÓNSSON ISL 72.72
13 Joaquin GOMEZ ARG 69.03
Denzel COMENENTIA NED NM
Gabriel KEHR CHI DNS

Men’s Hamer Throw Qualification Group B

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Paweł FAJDEK POL 80.09 Q
2 Bence HALÁSZ HUN 79.13 Q
3 Rudy WINKLER USA 78.61 Q
4 Quentin BIGOT FRA 77.95 Q
5 Mykhaylo KOKHAN UKR 77.58 Q
6 Humberto MANSILLA CHI 75.33 q
7 Alex YOUNG USA 74.67 q
8 Javier CIENFUEGOS ESP 74.25
9 Serghei MARGHIEV MDA 74.17
10 Rowan HAMILTON CAN 74.02
11 Ragnar CARLSSON SWE 73.45
12 Thomas MARDAL NOR 72.90
13 Michail ANASTASAKIS GRE 72.40
14 Allan WOLSKI BRA 71.27
15 Aaron KANGAS FIN 69.69

Women’s 10,000m Final

Saturday, July 16

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULTS
1 Letesenbet GIDEY ETH 30:09.94 WL
2 Hellen OBIRI KEN 30:10.02 PB
3 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 30:10.07 PB
4 Sifan HASSAN NED 30:10.56 SB
5 Rahel DANIEL ERI 30:12.15 NR
6 Ejgayehu TAYE ETH 30:12.45 PB
7 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI KAZ 30:17.64 NR
8 Bosena MULATIE ETH 30:17.77 PB
9 Karissa SCHWEIZER USA 30:18.05 PB
10 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 30:34.60
11 Jessica JUDD GBR 30:35.93 PB
12 Ririka HIRONAKA JPN 30:39.71 PB
13 Alicia MONSON USA 30:59.85
14 Stella CHESANG UGA 31:01.04 NR
15 Natosha ROGERS USA 31:10.57 PB
16 Mercyline CHELANGAT UGA 31:28.26 SB
17 Dominique SCOTT RSA 31:40.73
18 Dolshi TESFU ERI 31:49.29 SB
19 Rino GOSHIMA JPN 32:08.68
Sheila Chepkirui KIPROTICH KEN DNS

Mens 400 Hurdles Heats

Heat 1

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Rai BENJAMIN USA 49.06 Q 0.156
2 Abdelmalik LAHOULOU ALG 49.58 Q 0.171
3 Ezekiel NATHANIEL NGR 49.64 Q 0.135
4 Kazuki KUROKAWA JPN 50.02 Q 0.142
5 Chieh CHEN TPE 50.28 0.158
6 Chris MCALISTER GBR 51.55 0.158
Jordin ANDRADE CPV DNF 0.160
Dany BRAND SUI DNS

Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Alison DOS SANTOS BRA 49.41 Q 0.157
2 Kemar MOWATT JAM 49.44 Q 0.146
3 Wilfried HAPPIO FRA 49.60 Q 0.308
4 Nick SMIDT NED 49.80 Q 0.180
5 Sokwakhana ZAZINI RSA 50.09 q 0.148
6 Takayuki KISHIMOTO JPN 50.66 0.117
7 Jabir MADARI PALLIYALIL IND 50.76 0.188

Heat 3

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 49.34 Q SB 0.164
2 Julien WATRIN BEL 49.83 Q 0.199
3 Jaheel HYDE JAM 50.03 Q 0.187
4 Moitalel Mpoke NAADOKILA KEN 50.19 Q 0.177
5 Julien BONVIN SUI 50.40 0.158
6 Ned AZEMIA SEY 53.07 0.186
7 Juander SANTOS DOM 58.80 0.185

Heat 4

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Rasmus MÄGI EST 48.78 Q 0.169
2 Thomas BARR IRL 49.15 QSB 0.160
3 Gerald DRUMMOND CRC 49.16 Q 0.195
4 Trevor BASSITT USA 49.17 Q 0.146
5 Alastair CHALMERS GBR 49.37 q 0.134
6 Shawn ROWE JAM 49.51 q 0.156
7 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 49.83 q 0.183
8 Mahau SUGUIMATI BRA 52.43 0.125

Heat 5

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Khallifah ROSSER USA 48.62 Q 0.168
2 Ramsey ANGELA NED 49.62 Q 0.182
3 Carl BENGTSTRÖM SWE 49.64 Q 0.169
4 Kyron MCMASTER IVB 49.98 Q 0.157
5 Pablo Andres IBAÑEZ GUEVARA ESA 50.18 (.175) 0.146
5 Mario LAMBRUGHI ITA 50.18 (.175) 0.144
7 Vít MÜLLER CZE 50.71 0.173

Women’s 100m Heats Results

Saturday, July 16

Heat 1 – wind +0.7m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Shericka JACKSON JAM 11.02 Q 0.137
2 Zoe HOBBS NZL 11.08 Q AR (.071) 0.151
3 Anthonique STRACHAN BAH 11.08 Q (.077) 0.147
4 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 11.24 0.135
5 Xiaojing LIANG CHN 11.25 0.132
6 Olga SAFRONOVA KAZ 11.65 0.125
7 Mudhawi ALSHAMMARI KUW 11.91 0.148

Heat 2 – wind -0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.87 Q 0.146
2 Daryll NEITA GBR 10.95 Q SB 0.153
3 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.09 Q 0.195
4 TyNia GAITHER BAH 11.16 q 0.119
5 Manqi GE CHN 11.17 q 0.123
6 Fatmata AWOLO SLE 11.77 0.134
7 Amya CLARKE SKN 11.98 0.149

Heat 3 – wind +0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 11.15 Q 0.143
2 Nzubechi Grace NWOKOCHA NGR 11.16 Q 0.163
3 Zaynab DOSSO ITA 11.26 Q 0.146
4 Joella LLOYD ANT 11.27 0.159
5 Diana VAISMAN ISR 11.29 0.148
6 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.48 0.122
7 Yasmeen ALDABBAGH KSA 13.21 0.143

Heat 4 – wind +0.8m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 10.92 Q SB 0.152
2 Twanisha TERRY USA 10.95 Q 0.137
3 Kemba NELSON JAM 11.10 Q 0.133
4 Carina HORN RSA 11.29 0.126
5 Géraldine FREY SUI 11.30 0.125
6 Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN LUX 11.34 0.138
7 Ka;alieena BIEN MHL 14.71 PB 0.142

Heat 5 – Wind +1.2m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.84 QSB 0.132
2 Julien ALFRED LCA 11.05 Q 0.147
3 Aminatou SEYNI NIG 11.09 Q 0.187
4 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.16 q 0.122
5 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 11.20 0.154
6 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 11.29 SB 0.128
7 Hereiti BERNARDINO PYF 12.90 SB 0.168

Heat 6 – Wind +0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Aleia HOBBS USA 11.04 Q 0.124
2 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.18 Q 0.118
3 Edidiong Ofinome ODIONG BRN 11.28 Q 0.175
4 Khamica BINGHAM CAN 11.30 0.130
5 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 11.41 0.110
6 Jasmine ABRAMS GUY 11.55 0.135
7 Zarinae SAPONG NMI 12.98 PB 0.229

Heat 7 – Wind -0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK REAC
1 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 10.97 Q 0.124
2 Melissa JEFFERSON USA 11.03 Q 0.127
3 Ewa SWOBODA POL 11.07 Q 0.119
4 Bree MASTERS AUS 11.29 PB 0.117
5 Maria Isabel PÉREZ ESP 11.30 0.159
6 Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO POR 11.44 0.127
7 Jovita ARUNIA SOL 13.15 PB 0.125

Men’s 100m Semi Finals

Saturday, July 16

Men’s 100m Final 

Start lists

ORDER ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB
1 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 9.97 9.98
2 Aaron BROWN CAN 9.96 10.06
3 Marvin BRACY USA 9.85 9.85
4 Fred KERLEY USA 9.76 9.76
5 Akani SIMBINE RSA 9.84 9.97
6 Oblique SEVILLE JAM 9.86 9.86
7 Christian COLEMAN USA 9.76 9.87
8 Trayvon BROMELL USA 9.76 9.81

Men’s 100m Semi Final 1 – wind +0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Akani SIMBINE RSA 9.97 QSB (.966) 0.108
2 Trayvon BROMELL USA 9.97 Q (.967) 0.121
3 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 10.05 q 0.124
4 Yohan BLAKE JAM 10.12 (.111) 0.141
5 Emmanuel MATADI LBR 10.12 (.113) 0.135
6 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.16 0.129
7 Rodrigo DO NASCIMENTO BRA 10.19 0.122
8 Raymond EKEVWO NGR 10.20 0.128

Men’s 100m Semi Final 2 – wind +0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Fred KERLEY USA 10.02 Q 0.129
2 Christian COLEMAN USA 10.05 Q 0.118
3 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 10.13 0.121
4 Ackeem BLAKE JAM 10.19 0.138
5 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 10.21 0.146
6 Ryuichiro SAKAI JPN 10.23 0.130
7 Edward OSEI-NKETIA NZL 10.29 0.142
8 Bingtian SU CHN 10.30 0.133

Men’s 100m Semi Final 3 – wind -0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Oblique SEVILLE JAM 9.90 Q 0.128
2 Marvin BRACY USA 9.93 Q 0.123
3 Aaron BROWN CAN 10.06 q=SB 0.138
4 Favour Oghene Tejiri ASHE NGR 10.12 0.135
5 Ferdinand OMANYALA KEN 10.14 0.138
6 Erik CARDOSO BRA 10.15 0.141
7 Letsile TEBOGO BOT 10.17 0.146
Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA DNS

Mens 1500m Heats

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms*
1 1 2 1543 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:34.91 Q SB
2 2 2 1653 Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT CAN 3:35.02 Q SB
3 3 2 2190 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:35.12 Q
4 4 2 1890 Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 3:35.31 Q
5 5 2 1765 Mario GARCÍA ESP 3:35.43 Q PB
6 6 2 2380 John GREGOREK USA 3:35.65 Q
7 7 2 2345 Santiago CATROFE URU 3:35.86 q SB
8 1 1 1537 Oliver HOARE AUS 3:36.17 Q
9 8 2 1800 Teddese LEMI ETH 3:36.24 q
10 2 1 1803 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:36.35 Q
11 3 1 1974 Andrew COSCORAN IRL 3:36.36 Q SB
12 4 1 2083 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:36.41 Q
13 9 2 2102 Kumari TAKI KEN 3:36.47 q
14 5 1 2121 Charles GRETHEN LUX 3:36.51 Q
15 6 1 1870 Neil GOURLEY GBR 3:36.54 Q
16 7 1 1763 Ignacio FONTES ESP 3:36.69 q
17 8 1 2227 Michał ROZMYS POL 3:36.76 q
18 9 1 1655 Cameron PROCEVIAT CAN 3:37.43 q
19 10 1 1906 Christoph KESSLER GER 3:37.57
20 10 2 2101 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO KEN 3:37.66
21 11 1 2131 Abdellatif SADIKI MAR 3:37.76
22 11 2 2129 Anass ESSAYI MAR 3:38.60 SB
23 1 3 1876 Josh KERR GBR 3:38.94 Q
24 2 3 2425 Joshua THOMPSON USA 3:39.10 Q
25 12 1 2262 Mafori Ryan MPHAHLELE RSA 3:39.17
26 3 3 2091 Abel KIPSANG KEN 3:39.21 Q .204
27 4 3 1652 William PAULSON CAN 3:39.21 Q .209
28 5 3 2205 Samuel TANNER NZL 3:39.33 Q
29 6 3 1769 Mohamed KATIR ESP 3:39.45 Q
30 7 3 1585 Ruben VERHEYDEN BEL 3:39.46
31 8 3 1718 Filip SASÍNEK CZE 3:39.47
32 9 3 1547 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:39.83
33 10 3 2186 Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN NOR 3:39.92
34 12 2 1578 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:39.96
35 11 3 2130 Elhassane MOUJAHID MAR 3:39.98
36 12 3 1808 Samuel ZELEKE ETH 3:40.77
37 13 3 2338 Ronald MUSAGALA UGA 3:40.87
38 13 1 2423 Cooper TEARE USA 3:41.15
39 14 3 1520 Yervand MKRTCHYAN ARM 3:42.37
40 13 2 2236 Isaac NADER POR 3:42.81
41 14 1 2284 Abraham GUEM SSD 3:43.47
2 1601 Thiago ANDRÉ BRA DNS

Mens Long Jump Final

Men’s Long Jump Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT ATT. 1 ATT. 2 ATT. 3 ATT. 4 ATT. 5 ATT. 6
1 Jianan WANG CHN 8.36 SB 7.94+0.8 X+0.3 8.03+0.6 X+1.6 8.03+0.1 8.36+0.5
2 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 8.32 X+1.3 8.30+1.4 8.29+0.1 8.24+0.7 8.32+0.5 8.20+0.5
3 Simon EHAMMER SUI 8.16 6.42+0.5 8.16+0.5 7.78+1.8 X+0.8 X+0.4 7.94+2.3
4 Maykel MASSÓ CUB 8.15 SB X+1.1 8.15+0.5 X+1.6 7.79+0.5 8.02+0.8 7.88+1.9
5 Steffin MCCARTER USA 8.04 7.87+0.5 8.04+0.3 X+0.1 7.88+1.1 7.870.0 X+0.6
6 Marquis DENDY USA 8.02 X+0.2 8.020.0 7.98+0.1 X+1.8 X+0.5 X+1.7
7 . SREESHANKAR IND 7.96 7.96+0.4 X+0.6 X+0.3 7.89+2.0 X+0.8 7.83+1.8
8 Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.93 7.91+0.3 X-0.5 7.93+0.3 X+0.1 X+0.5 X+0.3
9 Wayne PINNOCK JAM 7.88 7.33-0.1 7.88+0.5 7.84+0.2
10 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.86 X+1.0 X+0.6 7.86+0.4
11 Thobias MONTLER SWE 7.81 6.12+0.2 7.74+0.1 7.81-0.7
12 Henry FRAYNE AUS 7.80 X+0.8 7.80+0.2 X+0.6

Women’s Shot Put Final

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT ATT. 1 ATT. 2 ATT. 3 ATT. 4 ATT. 5 ATT. 6
1 Chase EALEY USA 20.49 20.49 19.82 X 20.07 19.65 X
2 Lijiao GONG CHN 20.39 SB 19.58 19.84 20.23 20.08 20.39 19.89
3 Jessica SCHILDER NED 19.77 NR X 19.77 X 19.53 19.77 X
4 Sarah MITTON CAN 19.77 18.78 19.18 19.04 X 19.06 19.77
5 Auriol DONGMO POR 19.62 19.44 19.62 19.38 X 19.39 19.54
6 Jiayuan SONG CHN 19.57 19.21 19.06 X 19.49 19.57 X
7 Maddison-Lee WESCHE NZL 19.50 PB 18.32 19.09 18.56 18.81 18.36 19.50
8 Jessica WOODARD USA 18.67 X X 18.67 X 18.63 X
9 Maggie EWEN USA 18.64 18.08 18.26 18.64
10 Danniel THOMAS-DODD JAM 18.29 X 18.29 X
11 Fanny ROOS SWE 18.27 18.27 18.22 X
12 Axelina JOHANSSON SWE 17.60 17.21 17.60 17.25

Women’s 1500m Semi Finals

Semi-Final 1

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:01.28 Q
2 Laura MUIR GBR 4:01.78 Q SB
3 Jessica HULL AUS 4:01.81 Q
4 Freweyni HAILU ETH 4:02.28 Q
5 Cory Ann MCGEE USA 4:02.74 Q
6 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:03.08 q SB
7 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:04.24 q SB
8 Hanna KLEIN GER 4:04.62
9 Linden HALL AUS 4:04.65
10 Hanna HERMANSSON SWE 4:06.70
11 Elle ST. PIERRE USA 4:09.84
12 Kristiina MÄKI CZE 4:21.67

Semi-Final 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Faith KIPYEGON KEN 4:03.98 Q
2 Hirut MESHESHA ETH 4:04.05 Q
3 Sinclaire JOHNSON USA 4:04.51 Q
4 Georgia GRIFFITH AUS 4:05.16 Q
5 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:05.17 Q
6 Gaia SABBATINI ITA 4:05.41
7 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 4:05.79
8 Katharina TROST GER 4:05.85
9 Adelle TRACEY JAM 4:06.96
10 Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ CZE 4:07.62
11 Katie SNOWDEN GBR 4:08.29
Winnie NANYONDO UGA DNF

Men’s 100m Final Results – wind – 0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Fred KERLEY USA 9.86 0.119
2 Marvin BRACY USA 9.88 (.874) 0.118
3 Trayvon BROMELL USA 9.88 (.876) 0.110
4 Oblique SEVILLE JAM 9.97 0.154
5 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.01 (.003) 0.129
6 Christian COLEMAN USA 10.01 (.005) 0.104
7 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 10.06 0.147
8 Aaron BROWN CAN 10.07 0.155

World Athletics Results Day 1 Oregon 2022

Friday, July 15

Men’s Hammer Throw Qualification Group A

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Daniel HAUGH USA 79.34 Q
2 Wojciech NOWICKI POL 79.22 Q
3 Eivind HENRIKSEN NOR 78.12 Q
4 Nick MILLER GBR 77.13 SB
5 Christos FRANTZESKAKIS GRE 76.03
6 Adam KEENAN CAN 74.44
7 Diego DEL REAL MEX 74.12
8 Yann CHAUSSINAND FRA 73.95
9 Marcin WROTYŃSKI POL 73.55
10 Tristan SCHWANDKE GER 72.87
11 Tuomas SEPPÄNEN FIN 72.81
12 Hilmar Örn JÓNSSON ISL 72.72
13 Joaquin GOMEZ ARG 69.03
Denzel COMENENTIA NED NM
Gabriel KEHR CHI DNS

Men’s Hamer Throw Qulaification Group B

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Paweł FAJDEK POL 80.09 Q
2 Bence HALÁSZ HUN 79.13 Q
3 Rudy WINKLER USA 78.61 Q
4 Quentin BIGOT FRA 77.95 Q
5 Mykhaylo KOKHAN UKR 77.58 Q
6 Humberto MANSILLA CHI 75.33 q
7 Alex YOUNG USA 74.67 q
8 Javier CIENFUEGOS ESP 74.25
9 Serghei MARGHIEV MDA 74.17
10 Rowan HAMILTON CAN 74.02
11 Ragnar CARLSSON SWE 73.45
12 Thomas MARDAL NOR 72.90
13 Michail ANASTASAKIS GRE 72.40
14 Allan WOLSKI BRA 71.27
15 Aaron KANGAS FIN 69.69

Friday, July 15

Men’s high jump qualification group A

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Sanghyeok WOO KOR 2.28 q
1 Django LOVETT CAN 2.28 q=SB
1 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.28 q
1 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 2.28 q
5 Tomohiro SHINNO JPN 2.28 q
6 Shelby MCEWEN USA 2.28 q
7 Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 2.25
8 Thomas CARMOY BEL 2.25
9 Tobias POTYE GER 2.21
10 Carlos LAYOY ARG 2.21 =SB
11 Loïc GASCH SUI 2.21
12 Yual REATH AUS 2.17
Norbert KOBIELSKI POL NM
Nauraj Singh RANDHAWA MAS NM
Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR DNS

Men’s high jump qualification group B

POS ATHLETE NAT MARK
1 Luis Enrique ZAYAS CUB 2.28 q
2 JuVaughn HARRISON USA 2.28 q
3 Yonathan KAPITOLNIK ISR 2.28 q
4 Joel BADEN AUS 2.28 qSB
5 Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 2.28 q
6 Edgar RIVERA MEX 2.25 q
6 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO GER 2.25 q
8 Hamish KERR NZL 2.25
9 Oleh DOROSHCHUK UKR 2.25
10 Thiago MOURA BRA 2.25
11 Ryoichi AKAMATSU JPN 2.21
12 Donald THOMAS BAH 2.21
12 Joel CLARKE-KHAN GBR 2.21
14 Darius CARBIN USA 2.17

Friday, July 15

4x400m Mixed Relays Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 United States

Elija GODWIN

44.89

Kennedy SIMON

50.64

Vernon NORWOOD

44.74

Wadeline JONATHAS

51.48

USA 3:11.75 Q WL
2 Netherlands

Liemarvin BONEVACIA

44.93

Lieke KLAVER

49.46

Tony VAN DIEPEN

45.81

Eveline SAALBERG

52.43

NED 3:12.63 Q SB
3 Poland

Kajetan DUSZYŃSKI

46.33

Iga BAUMGART-WITAN

51.10

Karol ZALEWSKI

45.54

Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC

50.73

POL 3:13.70 Q SB
4 Italy

Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSO

50.88

Brayan LOPEZ

45.68

Alice MANGIONE

51.53

Lorenzo BENATI

45.80

ITA 3:13.89 q SB
5 Nigeria

Samson Oghenewegba NATHANIEL

46.12

Patience Okon GEORGE

50.72

Dubem AMENE

45.79

Imaobong Nse UKO

51.96

NGR 3:14.59 q SB
6 Great Britain & NI

Joseph BRIER

45.48

Zoey CLARK

51.49

Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON

47.09

Laviai NIELSEN

50.69

GBR 3:14.75 SB
7 Belgium

Alexander DOOM

45.89

Camille LAUS

51.47

Christian IGUACEL

47.31

Helena PONETTE

51.34

BEL 3:16.01 SB
8 Japan

Yuki Joseph NAKAJIMA

46.06

Nanako MATSUMOTO

52.36

Ryuki IWASAKI

46.35

Mayu KOBAYASHI

52.54

JPN 3:17.31 SB

4x400m Mixed Relays Heat 2

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Dominican Republic

Lidio Andres FELIZ

47.37

Fiordaliza COFIL

50.62

Alexander OGANDO

45.73

Marileidy PAULINO

49.50

DOM 3:13.22 Q SB
2 Ireland

Christopher O’DONNELL

46.33

Sophie BECKER

52.38

Jack RAFTERY

45.37

Rhasidat ADELEKE

49.80

IRL 3:13.88 Q SB
3 Jamaica

Demish GAYE

46.22

Roneisha MCGREGOR

51.90

Karayme BARTLEY

45.77

Tiffany JAMES

50.06

JAM 3:13.95 Q SB
4 Spain

Iñaki CAÑAL

46.34

Sara GALLEGO

51.74

Óscar HUSILLOS

45.96

Eva SANTIDRIÁN

52.10

ESP 3:16.14 SB
5 Germany

Patrick SCHNEIDER

46.29

Corinna SCHWAB

52.05

Marvin SCHLEGEL

46.17

Alica SCHMIDT

52.29

GER 3:16.80 SB
6 Brazil

Douglas HERNANDES MENDES

47.42

Tiffani MARINHO

52.09

Vitor Hugo DE MIRANDA

46.31

Tabata VITORINO

52.37

BRA 3:18.19 SB
7 Bahamas

Bradley DORMEUS

47.94

Megan MOSS

52.23

Alonzo RUSSELL

45.80

Doneisha ANDERSON

53.76

BAH 3:19.73 SB
South Africa RSA DNS

Friday, July 15

Women’s Hammer Throw Qualification Group A

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Janee’ KASSANAVOID USA 74.46 Q
2 Krista TERVO FIN 73.83 Q
3 Camryn ROGERS CAN 73.67 Q
4 Na LUO CHN 71.36
5 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 70.93
6 Grete AHLBERG SWE 70.87 PB
7 Lauren BRUCE NZL 70.86
8 Jiangyan LI CHN 70.50
9 Zalina MARGHIEVA MDA 69.73
10 Alexandra HULLEY AUS 68.83
11 Laura REDONDO ESP 68.67
12 Samantha BORUTTA GER 67.48
13 Oyesade OLATOYE NGR 64.82
14 Beatrice Nedberge LLANO NOR 64.81
15 Nicole BRADLEY NZL 62.88

Women’s Hammer Throw Qualification Group B

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT
1 Janee’ KASSANAVOID USA 74.46 Q
2 Krista TERVO FIN 73.83 Q
3 Camryn ROGERS CAN 73.67 Q
4 Na LUO CHN 71.36 q
5 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 70.93 q
6 Grete AHLBERG SWE 70.87 PB q
7 Lauren BRUCE NZL 70.86
8 Jiangyan LI CHN 70.50
9 Zalina MARGHIEVA MDA 69.73
10 Alexandra HULLEY AUS 68.83
11 Laura REDONDO ESP 68.67
12 Samantha BORUTTA GER 67.48
13 Oyesade OLATOYE NGR 64.82
14 Beatrice Nedberge LLANO NOR 64.81
15 Nicole BRADLEY NZL 62.88

Friday, July 15

Men’s 100m Qualification heat 1 Wind +0.5m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Cesar ALMIRON PAR 10.49 Q 0.134
2 Ildar AKHMADIEV TJK 10.66 Q 0.122
3 Noureddine HADID LBN 10.68 SB 0.128
4 Shaun GILL BIZ 10.76 0.118
5 Hassan SAAID MDV 10.77 SB 0.139
6 Scott James FITI FSM 11.61 SB 0.153
7 Mipham Yoezer GURUNG BHU 11.86 PB 0.138

Men’s 100m Qualification heat 2 Wind -0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Ebrahima CAMARA GAM 10.37 Q 0.125
2 Lalu Muhammad ZOHRI INA 10.46 Q SB 0.133
3 Imranur RAHMAN BAN 10.47 0.148
4 Karalo Hepoiteloto MAIBUCA TUV 11.46 SB 0.128
5 Ignacio BLALUK PLW 11.66 PB 0.130
6 Nehumi TUIHALAMAKA TGA 12.22 PB 0.142
Ahmed AMAAR LBA DNS

 

Men’s 100m Qualification heat 3 Wind 0.0m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Lionel Tshimanga MUTEBA COD 10.64 Q 0.139
2 Hussein Ali AL KHAFAJI IRQ 10.65 Q 0.126
3 Francesco SANSOVINI SMR 10.67 0.134
4 Craig GILL GIB 11.24 SB 0.167
5 Lataisi MWEA KIR 11.43 0.152
6 Nathan CRUMPTON ASA 11.71 SB 0.145
Boubacar BARRY GUI DNS

Men’s 100m Qualification heat 4 Wind +1.1m/s

POS ATHLETE NAT RESULT REAC
1 Emanuel ARCHIBALD GUY 10.31 Q 0.127
2 Dorian KELETELA ART 10.48 Q 0.153
3 Melique GARCIA HON 10.70 SB 0.142
4 Omar ABUROUSS JOR 11.24 SB 0.128
5 Said GILANI AFG 11.43 SB 0.118
6 Tikove PIIRA COK 11.56 SB 0.152
Ratu Banuve TABAKAUCORO FIJ DQ – TR16.8
20 Kilometres Race Walk women

15 Jul 2022 13:10

Result
pos
bib
Country Athlete
mark
1
152
PER
1:26:58 NR
2
155
POL
1:27:31 NR
3
112
CHN
1:27:56
4
101
AUS
1:28:17
5
109
CHN
1:29:00 SB
6
140
JPN
1:29:01 SB
7
147
MEX
1:29:40 SB
8
139
ITA
1:29:54
9
156
POR
1:30:29 SB
10
111
CHN
1:30:39
11
170
UKR
1:31:19
12
169
UKR
1:31:42 SB
13
113
CHN
1:31:44
14
141
JPN
1:31:53
15
129
GER
1:32:12
16
115
CRC
1:32:36 SB
17
105
BRA
1:33:11
18
166
TUR
1:33:27 SB
19
120
ECU
1:34:27
20
100
AUS
1:34:38
21
117
CZE
1:34:45
22
130
GRE
1:34:55 SB
23
146
LTU
1:35:36 SB
24
174
USA
1:36:16
25
157
POR
1:36:31
26
119
ECU
1:36:36
27
103
BOL
1:36:52 SB
28
133
GRE
1:37:20 SB
29
128
FIN
1:37:29
30
145
KEN
1:37:43
31
153
PER
1:38:23 SB
32
158
POR
1:38:32
33
144
KAZ
1:38:47
34
137
IND
1:39:42
35
172
USA
1:39:58
36
161
PUR
1:41:55
151
MEX
DNF
168
UKR
DNF
125
ESP
DQ
134
GUA
DQ
138
ITA
DQ
Womens Hammer Throw Group A+B
Qualifying performance 73.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)
Summary
pos
RANK
group
bib Country Athlete
mark
details
1
1
A
1180 USA Janee’ KASSANAVOID
74.46
Q
2
1
B
1140 USA Brooke ANDERSEN
74.37
Q
3
2
A
664 FIN Krista TERVO
73.83
Q
4
3
A
517 CAN Camryn ROGERS
73.67
Q
5
2
B
1157 USA Annette Nneka ECHIKUNWOKE
72.60
q
6
3
B
809 ITA Sara FANTINI
72.38
q
7
4
B
654 FIN Silja KOSONEN
72.15
q
8
5
B
1044 ROU Bianca Florentina GHELBER
72.00
q
9
6
B
524 CAN Jillian WEIR
72.00
q
10
4
A
540 CHN Na LUO
71.36
q
11
5
A
440 AZE Hanna SKYDAN
70.93
q
12
6
A
1095 SWE Grete AHLBERG
70.87 PB
q
13
7
A
991 NZL Lauren BRUCE
70.86
14
8
A
533 CHN Jiangyan LI
70.50
15
7
B
1013 POL Malwina KOPRON
70.50
16
8
B
997 NZL Julia RATCLIFFE
69.96
17
9
A
934 MDA Zalina MARGHIEVA
69.73
18
10
A
424 AUS Alexandra HULLEY
68.83
19
11
A
620 ESP Laura REDONDO
68.67
20
9
B
585 DEN Katrine Koch JACOBSEN
68.51
21
10
B
550 CHN Jie ZHAO
68.18
22
11
B
1128 UKR Iryna KLYMETS
68.12
23
12
B
653 FIN Suvi KOSKINEN
67.98
24
13
B
457 BEL Vanessa STERCKENDRIES
67.88
25
12
A
724 GER Samantha BORUTTA
67.48
26
14
B
771 GRE Stamatia SCARVELIS
67.20
27
13
A
972 NGR Oyesade OLATOYE
64.82
28
14
A
985 NOR Beatrice Nedberge LLANO
64.81
29
15
B
476 BRA Mariana Grasielly MARCELINO
64.72
30
15
A
990 NZL Nicole BRADLEY
62.88
20 Kilometres Race Walk men

15 Jul 2022 15:10

Official Result
pos
bib
Country Athlete
mark
1
258
JPN
1:19:07 SB
2
252
JPN
1:19:14
3
282
SWE
1:19:18 SB
4
260
KEN
1:19:25 SB
5
224
ECU
1:19:34 PB
6
205
BRA
1:19:51
7
230
ESP
1:20:19
8
253
JPN
1:20:39
9
225
ESP
1:20:44
10
273
PER
1:20:59
11
222
ECU
1:21:11
12
279
RSA
1:21:23
13
212
CHN
1:21:41 SB
14
209
CHN
1:22:17
15
249
ITA
1:22:50
16
227
ESP
1:23:21
17
204
AUS
1:23:28
18
267
MEX
1:23:36
19
201
AUS
1:23:37
20
232
FIN
1:23:40
21
243
GUA
1:23:48
22
216
COL
1:24:32
23
223
ECU
1:24:35
24
214
CHN
1:24:35
25
270
MEX
1:25:16
26
281
SVK
1:25:40
27
242
GUA
1:26:24
28
259
KAZ
1:26:40
29
257
JPN
1:26:46
30
206
BRA
1:27:31
31
284
USA
1:28:28
32
250
ITA
1:28:33
33
203
AUS
1:28:43
34
261
KOR
1:28:56
35
271
NZL
1:29:19
36
207
BRA
1:29:32
37
280
SVK
1:29:41
38
200
ARG
1:29:47
39
247
IRL
1:31:23
40
245
IND
1:31:58
41
272
PER
1:34:02
42
265
MEX
1:35:43
43
285
USA
1:43:07
238
GER
DNF
241
GUA
DQ

Womens Shotput Qualifying

Qualifying performance 18.90 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)
Summary
pos
RANK
group
bib Country Athlete
mark
details
1
1
B
531 CHN Lijiao GONG
19.51 SB
Q
2
2
B
511 CAN Sarah MITTON
19.38
Q
3
1
A
1030 POR Auriol DONGMO
19.38
Q
4
3
B
959 NED Jessica SCHILDER
19.16
Q
5
4
B
854 JAM Danniel THOMAS-DODD
19.09
Q
6
2
A
544 CHN Jiayuan SONG
19.08
Q
7
5
B
1220 USA Jessica WOODARD
19.08
Q
8
3
A
998 NZL Maddison-Lee WESCHE
18.96
Q
9
4
A
1159 USA Maggie EWEN
18.96
Q
10
6
B
1156 USA Chase EALEY
18.96
Q
11
5
A
1103 SWE Fanny ROOS
18.72
q
12
7
B
1098 SWE Axelina JOHANSSON
18.57 PB
q
13
8
B
749 GER Katharina MAISCH
18.57
14
6
A
1141 USA Adelaide AQUILLA
18.33
15
7
A
756 GER Julia RITTER
18.22
16
8
A
963 NED Jorinde VAN KLINKEN
18.19
17
9
B
1031 POR Jessica INCHUDE
18.01
18
9
A
833 JAM Lloydricia CAMERON
17.65
19
10
A
549 CHN Linru ZHANG
17.54
20
11
A
953 NED Benthe KÖNIG
17.51
21
10
B
625 ESP María Belén TOIMIL
17.48
22
12
A
718 GBR Amelia STRICKLER
17.40
23
11
B
701 GBR Sophie MCKINNA
17.21
24
13
A
932 MDA Dimitriana BEZEDE
16.99
25
12
B
1111 TTO Portious WARREN
16.65
26
13
B
483 BRA Ana Caroline SILVA
16.58
27
14
B
526 CHI Ivana Xennia GALLARDO
16.20
28
14
A
466 BRA Livia AVANCINI
16.13
29
15
B
1057 RSA Ischke SENEKAL
15.40

Men’s 300m Steeple Chase Qualifying

Summary
pos
RANK
Heat
bib Country Athlete
mark
details
1
1
1
2126 MAR
8:16.65
Q
2
2
1
2081 KEN
8:16.94
Q
3
3
1
2087 KEN
8:17.04
Q
4
4
1
1806 ETH
8:17.49
q
5
1
3
1788 ETH
8:18.34
Q
6
2
3
2388 USA
8:18.44
Q
7
3
3
1963 IND
8:18.75
Q
8
4
3
1748 ERI
8:18.75 SB
q
9
5
1
1773 ESP
8:18.94
q
10
1
2
1798 ETH
8:19.64
Q
11
2
2
2090 KEN
8:20.12
Q
12
3
2
2359 USA
8:20.18
Q
13
4
2
1822 FRA
8:20.47
q
14
6
1
1988 ITA
8:21.04
q
15
5
3
1755 ESP
8:21.06
q
16
5
2
2062 JPN
8:21.80
17
7
1
2390 USA
8:21.94
18
6
3
2325 TUN
8:22.00
19
7
3
2088 KEN
8:22.52
20
6
2
1553 AUS
8:23.83
21
8
3
1896 GER
8:25.73 SB
22
7
2
1733 DJI
8:25.85
23
8
2
2191 NOR
8:26.12 PB
24
8
1
1642 CAN
8:27.02
25
9
2
1504 ALG
8:27.39
26
10
2
2324 TUN
8:28.28
27
9
1
1529 AUS
8:29.15
28
10
1
2076 JPN
8:30.92
29
9
3
2185 NOR
8:31.47
30
11
2
1780 ESP
8:33.42
31
12
2
1657 CAN
8:33.51
32
10
3
2299 SWE
8:33.51
33
11
3
2047 JPN
8:33.89
34
11
1
1509 ALG
8:38.45
35
13
2
2123 MAR
8:38.46
36
12
3
1641 CAN
8:40.90
37
13
3
1819 FIN
8:43.01
38
12
1
1919 GER
8:45.55
39
14
2
1695 COL
8:48.66
40
13
1
1584 BEL
9:03.11
3
2134 MAR
DNF

Womens Pole Vault Qualifying

Summary
pos
RANK
group
bib Country Athlete
mark
details
1
1
A
546 CHN Huiqin XU
4.50
q
1
1
A
1194 USA Katie NAGEOTTE
4.50
q
1
1
A
660 FIN Wilma MURTO
4.50
q
1
1
B
669 FRA Ninon CHAPELLE
4.50
q
1
1
B
1191 USA Sandi MORRIS
4.50
q
1
1
B
752 GER Jacqueline OTCHERE
4.50 SB
q
1
1
B
772 GRE Aikaterini STEFANIDI
4.50
q
1
1
B
426 AUS Nina KENNEDY
4.50
q
9
4
A
995 NZL Olivia MCTAGGART
4.50
q
10
5
A
670 FRA Margot CHEVRIER
4.50
q
10
6
B
513 CAN Anicka NEWELL
4.50 SB
q
12
7
B
1182 USA Gabriela LEON
4.35
q
12
7
B
1089 SUI Angelica MOSER
4.35
q
12
6
A
1069 SLO Tina ŠUTEJ
4.35
q
12
6
A
534 CHN Ling LI
4.35 SB
q
16
8
A
1129 UKR Maryna KYLYPKO
4.35
16
8
A
646 FIN Saga ANDERSSON
4.35
16
8
A
514 CAN Alysha NEWMAN
4.35
16
8
A
817 ITA Elisa MOLINAROLO
4.35
16
9
B
803 ITA Roberta BRUNI
4.35
16
9
B
1096 SWE Lisa GUNNARSSON
4.35
22
12
A
770 GRE Eleni-Klaoudia POLAK
4.35
23
11
B
1126 UKR Yana HLADIYCHUK
4.35
24
13
A
769 GRE Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU
4.35
25
12
B
687 GBR Molly CAUDERY
4.20
26
13
B
656 FIN Elina LAMPELA
4.20
26
13
B
543 CHN Chunge NIU
4.20
26
14
A
579 CZE Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ
4.20
A
686 GBR Holly BRADSHAW
NM
B
988 NZL Imogen AYRIS
NM

Mens Long Jump Qualifying

Qualifying performance 8.15 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)
Result
pos
bib
Country Athlete
mark
details
reaction time
wind
1
2050
JPN
8.18
Q
+0.4
2
2373
USA
8.16
Q
+0.2
3
2301
SWE
8.10
q
-0.7
4
2289
SUI
8.09
q
-0.6
5
1757
ESP
8.03
q
+0.1
6
1535
AUS
7.99
q
0.0
7
2034
JAM
7.98
q
+0.7
8
2265
RSA
7.86 SB
-0.2
9
1957
IND
7.79
+0.3
10
1673
CHN
7.75
+0.3
11
1970
IND
7.73
+0.7
12
2212
PER
7.71
0.0
13
1818
FIN
7.56
+0.5
14
1617
BRA
7.51
+0.6
15
2207
OMA
7.43
+0.2
2256
RSA
NM

Womens 1500m Preliminaries

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)
Summary
pos
RANK
Heat
bib Country Athlete
mark
details
1
1
3
642 ETH
4:02.68
Q
2
2
3
897 KEN
4:03.12 SB
Q
3
3
3
421 AUS
4:03.21
Q
4
4
3
1007 POL
4:03.52 SB
Q
5
5
3
761 GER
4:03.53 PB
Q
6
6
3
1187 USA
4:03.61
Q
7
7
3
1122 UGA
4:03.81
q
8
1
2
906 KEN
4:04.53
Q
9
2
2
423 AUS
4:04.68
Q
10
3
2
637 ETH
4:04.85
Q
11
4
2
1205 USA
4:04.94
Q
12
5
2
739 GER
4:05.13
Q
13
6
2
856 JAM
4:05.14
Q
14
7
2
883 JPN
4:05.30 SB
q
15
8
2
619 ESP
4:05.92 SB
q
16
9
2
1097 SWE
4:06.30 PB
q
17
8
3
577 CZE
4:06.55 SB
q
18
10
2
717 GBR
4:06.92
q
19
1
1
638 ETH
4:07.05
Q
20
9
3
902 KEN
4:07.12
21
11
2
936 MEX
4:07.25
22
12
2
828 ITA
4:07.33
23
13
2
501 CAN
4:07.37
24
2
1
703 GBR
4:07.53
Q
25
3
1
420 AUS
4:07.65
Q
26
4
1
1178 USA
4:07.68
Q
27
5
1
822 ITA
4:07.82
Q
28
10
3
806 ITA
4:08.42
29
6
1
576 CZE
4:08.43
Q
30
7
1
1034 POR
4:08.58
31
11
3
689 GBR
4:09.07
32
8
1
1101 SWE
4:09.15
33
9
1
909 KEN
4:09.30
34
10
1
520 CAN
4:09.67
35
11
1
460 BEL
4:10.45
36
12
1
786 IRL
4:11.31
37
12
3
647 FIN
4:11.98
38
13
1
1113 TUR
4:12.67
39
13
3
935 MEX
4:13.92
40
14
1
885 JPN
4:14.82
41
14
3
916 KOS
4:22.77
42
14
2
406 ART
4:23.84 PB

Mens 100m Dash Preliminaries

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)
Summary
pos
RANK
Heat
bib Country Athlete
mark
details
reaction time
wind
1
1
2
2389 USA
9.79
Q
0.107
+0.1
2
1
3
2363 USA
9.89
Q
0.136
+0.6
3
1
4
2039 JAM
9.93
Q
0.137
+0.2
4
1
5
1599 BOT
9.94 WU20R
Q
0.143
+1.1
5
2
2
1875 GBR
9.97 =SB
Q
0.134
+0.1
6
1
7
2068 JPN
9.98 SB
Q
0.112
-0.3
7
3
2
2116 LBR
9.99
Q
0.143
+0.1
8
4
2
2175 NGR
10.00
q
0.125
+0.1
9
2
3
1684 CIV
10.02 SB
Q
0.141
+0.6
10
2
4
1999 ITA
10.04 =SB
Q
0.110
+0.2
11
2
5
2020 JAM
10.04
Q
0.113
+1.1
12
1
1
2360 USA
10.05
Q
0.115
-0.1
13
3
5
1639 CAN
10.06 SB
Q
0.141
+1.1
14
4
5
2266 RSA
10.07
q
0.128
+1.1
15
1
6
2368 USA
10.08
Q
0.122
+0.5
16
2
7
2204 NZL
10.08 NR
Q
0.127
-0.3
17
3
7
2100 KEN
10.10
Q
0.132
-0.3
18
3
3
1610 BRA
10.11
Q
0.124
+0.6
19
2
6
1640 CAN
10.12
Q
0.128
+0.5
20
3
4
2067 JPN
10.12
Q
0.128
+0.2
21
5
2
1675 CHN
10.15 =SB
q
0.134
+0.1
22
2
1
2019 JAM
10.15
Q
0.139
-0.1
23
4
4
1886 GBR
10.15
0.118
+0.2
24
4
3
1638 CAN
10.16
0.159
+0.6
25
4
7
1685 CIV
10.17
0.125
-0.3
26
3
1
2176 NGR
10.17
Q
0.116
-0.1
27
4
1
1512 ANT
10.17
0.135
-0.1
28
3
6
1604 BRA
10.18
Q
0.129
+0.5
29
4
6
1934 GHA
10.18
0.191
+0.5
30
5
6
2257 RSA
10.19
0.124
+0.5
30
5
3
2283 SRI
10.19
0.170
+0.6
32
5
4
1928 GER
10.21
0.131
+0.2
33
6
4
1706 CUB
10.21
0.115
+0.2
34
6
2
2315 TTO
10.22
0.104
+0.1
35
5
1
1528 AUS
10.22
0.109
-0.1
35
5
7
1602 BRA
10.22
0.111
-0.3
37
6
7
1933 GHA
10.22
0.141
-0.3
38
5
5
1555 BAH
10.23
0.125
+1.1
39
7
2
1951 GUY
10.24
0.123
+0.1
40
6
6
2184 NGR
10.26
0.104
+0.5
41
6
5
1532 AUS
10.29
0.122
+1.1
42
6
1
1990 ITA
10.40
0.118
-0.1
43
7
1
1954 INA
10.42 SB
0.116
-0.1
44
7
7
2263 RSA
10.47
0.115
-0.3
45
6
3
1854 GAM
10.48
0.140
+0.6
46
7
5
2211 PAR
10.51
0.129
+1.1
47
7
4
1522 ART
10.52
0.129
+0.2
48
7
3
2243 QAT
10.52 SB
0.167
+0.6
49
7
6
1981 IRQ
10.55
0.137
+0.5
50
8
7
1687 COD
10.60
0.166
-0.3
51
8
1
2280 SMR
10.71
0.166
-0.1
52
9
7
2114 LBN
10.72
0.122
-0.3
53
8
3
1590 BIZ
10.77
0.127
+0.6
54
8
2
2140 MDV
10.83
0.177
+0.1
55
8
6
2311 TJK
10.85
0.114
+0.5
56
8
5
1952 HON
10.88
0.177
+1.1
4
1564 BAN
DNS

Shotput Men Qualification

Summary
pos
RANK
group
bib Country Athlete
mark
details
1
1
A
2369 USA Ryan CROUSER
22.28
Q
2
1
B
2398 USA Joe KOVACS
21.50
Q
3
2
A
2206 NZL Tom WALSH
21.44
Q
4
2
B
2007 ITA Nick PONZIO
21.35
Q
5
3
B
2201 NZL Jacko GILL
21.24
Q
6
3
A
2352 USA Josh AWOTUNDE
21.18
q
7
4
B
1701 CRO Filip MIHALJEVIĆ
21.17
q
8
5
B
2413 USA Adrian PIPERI
21.03
q
9
6
B
1627 BRA Darlan ROMANI
20.98
q
10
4
A
2177 NGR Chukwuebuka Cornnell ENEKWECHI
20.87
q
11
5
A
2196 NOR Marcus THOMSEN
20.27
q
12
7
B
2147 MEX Uziel MUÑOZ
20.24
q
13
6
A
2217 POL Konrad BUKOWIECKI
20.24
14
8
B
2222 POL Michał HARATYK
20.13
15
7
A
2343 UKR Roman KOKOSHKO
20.02
16
8
A
1879 GBR Scott LINCOLN
19.97
17
9
B
2235 POR Tsanko ARNAUDOV
19.93
18
9
A
2246 ROU Andrei Rares TOADER
19.83
19
10
A
1621 BRA Welington MORAIS
19.80
20
11
A
1976 IRL Eric FAVORS
19.76
21
10
B
1614 BRA Willian DOURADO
19.73
22
12
A
1996 ITA Leonardo FABBRI
19.73
23
11
B
1895 GER Simon BAYER
19.71
24
12
B
1782 ESP Carlos TOBALINA
19.70
25
13
A
1943 GRE Nicholas SCARVELIS
19.55
26
13
B
1942 GRE Anastasios LATIFLLARI
18.98
27
14
A
1515 ARG Ignacio CARBALLO
18.74
28
14
B
2182 NGR Dotun OGUNDEJI
18.35
29
15
B
1977 IRL John KELLY
17.92
A
1966 IND Tajinderpal Singh TOOR
NM

Mix Relay 4×400 Final

final
4×400 Metres Relay mixed

15 Jul 2022 19:50pos

bib
Country Team
mark
1
DOM
DOM
3:09.82 WL
2
NED
NED
3:09.90 NR
3
USA
USA
3:10.16 SB
4
POL
POL
3:12.31 SB
5
JAM
JAM
3:12.71 SB
6
NGR
NGR
3:16.21
7
ITA
ITA
3:16.45
8
IRL
IRL
3:1

 

SHARE THIS ARTICLE
LIKE OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

Leave a Comment