world athletics

World Athletics 2021

Last Updated on October 2, 2022 by Andrew Pirie

World Athletics 2021

2021 Wanda Diamond League Updates

 

 

2021 Wanda Diamond League Gateshead Who will win the Womens 100m Start List

The women’s 100m line-up in the opening Wanda #DiamondLeague event of 2021 features a sizzling clash between the world’s top sprinters as Dina Asher-Smith takes on Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Elaine Thompson-Herah, and Sha’Carri Richardson at the #MullerGrandPrixGateshead.

[poll id=”36″]

 

Also of Great Interest Mens 200m, Kenny Bednarek takes on Andre De Grasse.

2021 Wanda Diamond League Gateshead Full Start Lists Here

https://gateshead.diamondleague.com/list-results-bham/

Kip Keino classic results in 2021 (Sep 19)

Memorial Borisa Hanžekovića 2021 schedule and start list (Sep 15)

 


ISTAF BERLIN 2021 RESULTS (Sep 14)

Golden roof challenge 2021 results (Sep 11)

Golden Roof Challenge 2021 Results in All Events Held in Innsbruck, Austria September 11, 2021.

Highlighted by the brilliant 5.93m Asian Record of Ernest John Obiena, which surpassed the previous Asian Record of 5.92m set by Igor Poptapovich of Kazakhstan 23 years ago.

 

 


2021 Jamaican Olympic Trials and Junior Championships in Athletics  START LISTS (June 26)

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

USA T&F Olympic Trials Start Lists Day 1 (Jun 18)

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

2021 Duval County Challenge : American Track League Full Results (Jun 2, 2021)

Women 100 meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT

Men 400 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Javon Francis Jamaica 45.84 1
2 Quintaveon Poole USA 45.87 1
3 Myles Pringle USA 46.11 1
4 Asa Guevara Trinidad 46.53 1
5 Brian Faust USA 46.70 1
6 Kinard Rolle Bahamas 47.64 1
7 Va-Sheku Sheriff Sierea Leone 50.35 1

Women 400 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 NaAsha Robinson USA 52.15 1
2 Jordan Lavender USA 52.39 1
3 Kendall Baisden USA 52.59 1
4 Courtney Okolo USA 52.94 1
5 Maddy Price Canada 53.56 1
6 Pariis Garcia Puerto Rico 54.39 1
7 Asha Ruth USA 55.64 1

Men 100 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT

Women 100 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Barbara Pierre USA 11.42 1
2 Gabby Farquharson USA 11.46 1
3 Tina Martin USA 11.56 1
4 Whitney Rowe Canada 11.64 1
5 Semoy Hackett TRI 11.76 1
6 Reyare Thomas Trinidad 11.89 1
7 Tayla Carter Bahamas 12.09 1

Women 400-meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Shamier Little USA 53.12 1
2 Ronda Whyte Jamaica 54.33 1
3 Shiann Salmon Jamaica 54.97 1
4 Sage Watson Canada 55.47 1
5 Nnenya Hailey USA 55.73 1
6 Gianna Woodruff Panama 56.68 1
7 Leah Nugent USA 58.22 1
8 Kiah Seymour USA 1:00.22 1
9 Zuriel Reed USA 1:04.79 1

Men 400 meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Eric Cray Phillipines 50.40 1
2 Rilwan Alowonle Nigeria 50.98 1
3 Jordin Andrade Cape Verde 51.72 1
4 Kemarlo Eldermire Jamaica 52.39 1
5 David-Marquise Patrick USA 53.92 1

Men 400 meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Quincy Hall USA 49.04 1
2 Amere Lattin USA 49.34 1
3 Andre Clarke Jamaica 49.48 1
4 CJ Allen USA 49.75 1
5 Aldrich Bailey USA 50.39 1
6 TJ Holmes USA 51.22 1

Men 100 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Ronnie Baker USA 9.99 1
2 Yohan Blake Jamaica 10.09 1
3 Marvin Bracy-William USA 10.11 1
4 Chris Belcher USA 10.11 1
5 Devin Quinn USA 10.19 1
6 Chris Royster USA 10.20 1
7 Andrew Hudson USA 10.29 1
8 Bismark Boateng Canada 10.44 1

Prelims

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Ronnie Baker USA 9.91 2
2 Andre De Grasse Canada 9.92 1
3 Marvin Bracy-William USA 10.01 2
4 Yohan Blake Jamaica 10.05 1
5 Chris Royster USA 10.06 2
6 Chris Belcher USA 10.08 2
7 Andrew Hudson USA 10.12 1
8 Devin Quinn USA 10.14 2
9 Bryce Robinson USA 10.19 2
10 Bismark Boateng Canada 10.23 2
11 Hakim Sani Brown Japan 10.25 1
12 Rodney Rowe USA 10.27 2
13 Jason Rogers St. Kitts 10.28 1
14 Cordero Gray USA 10.33 1
15 Michael Stephens Jamaica 10.38 1
16 Joshua Washington USA 10.40 1
17 Marlo Burke Barbadoes 10.48 1

Women 100 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Brianna Williams Jamaica 10.98 1
2 Mikiah Brisco USA 11.09 1
3 Dezerea Bryant USA 11.14 1
4 Kayla White USA 11.18 1
5 Tianna Bartoletta USA 11.19 1
6 Daryll Neita GBR 11.21 1
7 TyNia Gaither USA 11.39 1
8 English Gardner USA 11.41 1

Prelims

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Gabby Thomas USA 10.94 1
2 Brianna Williams Jamaica 10.97 1
3 English Gardner USA 11.10 1
4 Mikiah Brisco USA 11.11 1
5 Kayla White USA 11.15 1
6 Dezerea Bryant USA 11.20 2
7 Daryll Neita GBR 11.23 2
8 Tianna Bartoletta USA 11.27 2
9 TyNia Gaither USA 11.29 1
10 Brittany Brown USA 11.31 2
11 Shannon Ray USA 11.32 1
12 Veronica Campbell-Brown Jamaica 11.33 2
13 Christania Williams Jamaica 11.38 1
14 Morolake Akinosun USA 11.39 2
15 Kristina Knott Phillipines 11.50 2
16 Ashley Henderson USA 11.52 1
17 Shania Collins USA 11.57 2

Men 110 meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Grant Holloway USA 13.10 1
2 Devon Allen USA 13.22 1
3 Daniel Roberts USA 13.23 1
4 Michael Dickson USA 13.31 1
5 Orlando Bennett Jamaica 13.47 1
6 Ruebin Walters Trinidad 13.50 1
7 Isaiah Moore USA 13.56 1

Prelims

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Grant Holloway USA 13.15 2
2 Omar McLeod Jamaica 13.16 1
3 Devon Allen USA 13.23 1
4 Michael Dickson USA 13.41 1
5 Daniel Roberts USA 13.41 2
6 Aaron Mallet USA 13.46 1
7 Ruebin Walters Trinidad 13.53 2
8 Orlando Bennett Jamaica 13.56 2
9 Isaiah Moore USA 13.59 2
10 Valdo Szucs Hungary 13.61 1
11 Andrew Riley Jamaica 13.69 2
12 Wellington Zaza Liberia 13.69 2
13 Nicholis Anderson USA 13.87 1
14 Jack Flood USA 14.15 1
15 Trey Holloway USA 14.25 1
16 Matt Prescott USA 14.62 2

Women 100 meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Brittany Anderson Jamaica 12.59 1
2 Christina Clemons USA 12.64 1
3 Danielle Williams Jamaica 12.65 1
4 Cindy Sember GBR 12.76 1
5 Gabbi Cunningham USA 12.77 1
6 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.79 1
7 Payton Chadwick USA 12.80 1
8 Queen Clay-Harrison USA 13.05 1

Prelims

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Puerto Rico 12.50 2
2 Brittany Anderson Jamaica 12.58 2
3 Christina Clemons USA 12.59 1
4 Danielle Williams Jamaica 12.66 1
5 Cindy Sember GBR 12.75 1
6 Gabbi Cunningham USA 12.76 2
7 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.85 2
8 Payton Chadwick USA 12.94 2
9 Queen Clay-Harrison USA 12.96 2
10 Isabelle Pedersen Norway 13.06 2
11 Evonne Britton USA 13.09 1
12 Amber Hughes USA 13.11 1
13 Dior Hall USA 13.31 2
14 Dawn Harper-Nelson USA 13.56 1
15 Brandee Johnson USA 13.84 1
16 Fabiana Moraes Brazil 13.90 2

Men 400 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Michael Cherry USA 44.74 1
2 Justin Robinson USA 45.00 1
3 Deon Lendore TRI 45.16 1
4 Christopher Taylor Jamaica 45.75 1
5 Will Londan USA 46.04 1
6 Nathan Strother USA 46.14 1
7 Valenta Mendoza Mexico 46.24 1
8 Chidi Okezie Nigeria 47.11 1
9 Hunter Woodhall USA 48.36 1

Women 400 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Allyson Felix USA 50.66 1
2 Wadeline Jonathas USA 51.00 1
3 Gabrielle Thomas USA 51.15 1
4 Maggie Barrie SLE 51.64 1
5 Natasha Hastings USA 51.66 1
6 Jessica Beard USA 51.82 1
7 Jodie Williams GBR 52.01 1

Women 400 meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Daiilah Muhammad USA 55.01 1
2 Cassandra Tate USA 56.34 1
3 Deonca Bookman USA 56.38 1
4 Yanique Haye-Smith TKS 56.77 1
5 Sparkle Mcknight USA 56.82 1
6 Grace Claxton Puerto Rico 57.73 1
7 Gabby Scott Puerto Rico 57.76 1
8 Kaila Barber USA 58.41 1
9 Tia-Adana Belle Barbadoes 58.43 1

Men 200 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Erriyon Knighton USA 20.11 1
2 Trayvon Bromell USA 20.20 1
3 Zharnel Hughes GBR 20.30 1
4 Brandon Carnes USA 20.61 1
5 Adam Gemili GBR 20.69 1
6 Brendon Rodney Canada 20.78 1
7 Jahnoy Thompson Jamaica 21.25 1

Women 200 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Brittany Brown USA 22.43 1
2 Dezerea Bryant USA 22.47 1
3 Kyra Jefferson USA 22.63 1
4 Jodie Williams GBR 22.88 1
5 TyNia Gaither USA 22.93 1
6 Morolake Akinosun USA 23.11 1
7 Maddy Price Canada 23.88 1
8 Tina Martin USA 24.07 1

Men 110-meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Valdo Szucs Hungary 13.54 1
2 Wellington Zaza Liberia 13.65 1
3 Andrew Riley Jamaica 13.69 1
4 Nicholis Anderson USA 13.80 1
5 Trey Holloway USA 13.93 1
6 Jack Flood USA 14.27 1
7 Matt Prescott USA 14.51 1

Women 100 meter Hurdles

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Puerto Rico 12.80 1
2 Isabelle Pedersen Norway 13.03 1
3 Evonne Britton USA 13.07 1
4 Dawn Harper-Nelson USA 13.15 1
5 Fabiana Moraes Brazil 13.35 1
6 Brandee Johnson USA 14.25 1

Men 100 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Senoj Givans Jamaica 10.26 1
2 Jason Rogers St. Kitts 10.29 1
3 Charles Silmon USA 10.40 1
4 Joshua Washington USA 10.53 1
5 Michael Stephens Jamaica 13.69 1

Women 100 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Shannon Ray USA 11.48 1
2 Barbara Pierre USA 11.51 1
3 Semoy Hackett TRI 11.93 1

Men 200 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT

Women 200 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Candace Hill USA 22.80 1
2 Shania Collins USA 23.20 1
3 Ashley Henderson USA 23.39 1
4 Gabby Farquharson USA 23.57 1
5 NaAsha Robinson USA 23.61 1
6 Gabby Scott Puerto Rico 23.87 1
7 Samantha Dirks Belize 23.91 1

Women Pole Vault

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Marissa Kalsey USA 4.40m 1
2 Chloe Cunliffe Canada 4.30m 1
3 Jill Marols USA 4.20m 1
4 Natalle Uy Phillipines 4.20m 1

Men Shot Put

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Payton Otterdahl USA 21.34m 1
2 Josh Awotunde Nigeria 21.08m 1
3 Nick Ponzio USA 20.92m 1
4 O’Dayne Richards Jamaica 19.70m 1
5 Jack Flood USA 13.52m 1

Women 400 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Ashley Kelly BVI 54.86 1
2 Samantha Dirks Belize 55.01 1
3 Carline Muir Canada 55.48 1
4 Reina Ryan Puerto Rico 57.68 1

Men 100 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Andre Ewers Jamaica 10.22 1
2 Senoj Givans Jamaica 10.25 1
3 Divine Oduduru Nigeria 10.39 1
4 Jaron Flournoy USA 10.47 1

Men 100 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Benjamin Williams Canada 10.40 1
2 Charles Silmon USA 10.44 1

Men 200 meter Dash

Finals

PLACE NAME GRADE TEAM MARK HEAT
1 Andrew Hudson USA 20.38 1
2 Jaron Flournoy USA 20.73 1
3 Asa Guevara Trinidad 20.82 1
4 Brian Faust USA 21.00 1
5 Jon Okoye Nigeria 21.46 1

 


2021 USA T&F Open Start Lists (May 18, 2021) – Tyson Gay entered in 100 Meters

PLEASE SHARE THIS ARTICLE

LIKE OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

You cannot copy content of this page