January 15 PinoyAthletics Live at Lingayen Full Results

LIVE AT LINGAYEN FULL RESULTS

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

LIVE AT LINGAYEN VIDEOS

PINOYATHLETICS LIVE AT LINGAYEN JANUARY 15 ADJUSTED INTO A VIRTUAL EVENT

UPON ADVISORY WITH LGU ‘PINOYATHLETICS LIVE AT LINGAYEN’ HELD ON JANUARY 15 WILL BE NOW CHANGED TO A VIRTUAL EVENT TO COMPLY WITH COVID SAFETY AND INLINE WITH TRAVEL REQUIREMENTS BETWEEN PROVINCES IN REGION 1.
FOR NOW, WE WILL HAVE TO GO BACK TO VIRTUAL EVENTS WITH THE SPREAD OF OMICRON TO MAKE SURE WE ARE IN SAFE BUT STILL ENGAGING THE ATHLETIC COMMUNITY. THANK YOU ALL AND STAY SAFE.

Events will be

  • Mens 100
  • Mens 200
  • Mens 800
  • Womens 100
  • Womens 200
  • Womens 3000
  • If La Union or Baguio would like to add extra athletes as long as it’s in line with stadium capacity rules in line with covid I will allow extra entries.
  • We require a full clear video of the start and finish of the races.
  • Runs must be done on track ovals we will only accept performances from the rubber tracks at Lingayen, Baguio Bowl, and La Union.
  • We will use Video software to get exact times to frame by frame, from reaction to the first movement to torso crossing the line is how we will obtain the times.
  • We will combine the times from all three venues and provide a ranking in our official results.
  • This must be completed on Saturday 15th January, and videos submitted on Sunday 16th January to [email protected]

The following are up for grabs

  1. Accurate video times, which will be added to national ranking lists.
  2. E-Certificate for all athletes participating, and also to coaches upon request to [email protected]
  3. The Top Overall and next best junior athlete will receive a prize singlet free postage to the nearest LBC from Masiv Sports our sponsor.
ENTRY LIST FOR LIVE AT LINGAYEN! AS OF 14.01.2021
100 Meter Womens
LINGAYEN
2 Venus Macareag VMUF
3 Almera Jade Delmedo Pangasinan II
4 Jenneth Bautista VMUF
5 Abegail Cabanda VMUF
6 Lilia Canta VMUF
200 Meter Womens
LINGAYEN
3 Shane VMUF
4 Almera Jade Delmedo Pangasinan II
5 Jenneth Bautista VMUF
3000 Meter Womens Classics
LINGAYEN
1 Jolly Frias VMUF
2 Raven Joy Valdez Pangasinan II
3 Jena Baleng Valdez Pangasinan II
100 Meter Mens A Race
LINGAYEN
2 Jomar Sacules Pangasinan II
3 Gio De Vera VMUF
4 Rocky Ramos VMUF
5 Guhan De Luna Garcia VMUF
6 Renier Ranges VMUF
7 Aaron Santos VMUF
8 Lorenz Dumaguin Amado Team PUP Pasig
100 Meter Mens B Race
LA UNION
3 Jhon David Fillo DMMMSU – La Union
4 Jay Mark Balicha DMMMSU – La Union
5 Nino Landingin DMMMSU – La Union
6 Frederick Preposi San Fernando City
200 Meter Mens A Race
LINGAYEN
3 Rocky Ramos VMUF
4 Guhan De Luna Garcia VMUF
5 Gio De Vera VMUF
6 Renier Ranges VMUF
7 Lorenz Dumaguin Amado Team PUP Pasig
200 Meter Mens B Race
LA UNION
3 Jhon David Fillo DMMMSU – La Union
4 Nino Landingin DMMMSU – La Union
5 Jay Mark Balicha DMMMSU – La Union
6 Frederick Preposi San Fernando City
800 Meter Mens A Race
LA UNION
1 Edmar Fontanilla DMMMSU – La Union
2 Ezekiel John Garcia DMMMSU – La Union
3 James Galima Team Runda
4 Jerico Arromin DMMMSU – La Union
5 Danreb Emocling DMMMSU – La Union
6 Fernando B. Reyes DMMMSU – La Union
7 Albert Coloma Jr. Team AGOO
8 Jomer Estoque Vinarao DMMMSU – La Union
800 Meter Mens B Race
LINGAYEN
1 Edu Garibay VMUF
2 John Prince Estacio JRU
3 John Lee O Sequerra Pangasinan II
4 John Glean Guiting Pangasinan II

Fernando Reyes hasn’t run an 800 in 7 years.

He clocked a new personal best of 2:04.25 breaking his previous best.

That time happened to be a phenomenal 2:06 as a 13-year-old

Reyes clocked the time at the DMMMSU Track oval at La Union located at Sapilang, Bacnoctan.

The 20-year-old from San Fernando Laguna advised he had switched to 5k, 10k, and 3K Steeple Chase.

In fact last month Fernando took bronze at the Ayala Philippines Athletics Championships last month in Baguio City with a time of 11:05.80.
In the process, he took the scalp of 2013 and 2015 SEA Games Steeple Chase Champion Christopher Ulboc Jr. who wound up fourth.

Reyes will now run at the ‘PinoyAthletics Live at Lingayen Event’ on January 15 at the Don Narciso.

He will be up against Louie Agawa the Silver Medalist in the 1500m from the Ayala National Championships in a 12 man lineup.

Also, note PinoyAthletics Eye of Imus scheduled for January 15 was postponed to a date to be announced due to the Level 3 COVID Alert raised in Cavite.


PINOYATHLETICS Postpones Eye of Imus Event due to COVID Alert

Level 3.

Due to the Rise in COVID Cases and Alert Level 3 imported in Cavite and Laguna. The Track Oval at Imus, Cavite is now closed.
 
Unfortunately, we now have to put our ‘Eye of Imus’ Athletic Event initially scheduled on January 15 on Hold. Until COVID Cases drop to a level where we can go back to Level 2 Alert we cannot risk the safety of athletes joining the event.
 
COVID with the new Omicron is a very serious matter and we do not wish to put anyone at risk.

2 Pinoy Athletics Time Trial Events at Lingayen and Imus (January 15)

January 15 All Comers Live at Lingayen (Lingayen)

Events (AM)

  • 100m Men
  • 200m Men
  • 800m Men
  • 100m Women
  • 200m Women
  • 3000m Women

 

January 15 All Comers Eye of Imus (Imus, Cavite)

Events (AM)

  • 100m Men
  • 200m Men
  • Long Jump Men
  • 100m Women
  • 200m Women
  • Long Jump Women

 

PLEASE EMAIL THE FOLLOWING TO [email protected]

NO LATER THAN JANUARY 8, 2021. ENTRIES STRICTLY CLOSE.

 

  • FULL NAME
  • GENDER
  • DATE OF BIRTH
  • EVENT CHOICES
  • BEST TIMES
  • TEAM NAME

 

ACCEPTED ENTRIES AS OF 03.01.2022

100M WOMENS
1 Erica Ruto Team isKolar Atletiks 12.81 2004
2 ABCD Agamanos Team isKolar Atletiks 13.15 2003
3 Jemilyn Madriaga PinoyAthletics/Earist Red Fox 13.37 2000
4 Grace Ruto Team isKolar Atletiks 14.93 2009
200M WOMENS
1 Erica Ruto Team isKolar Atletiks 26.45 2004
2 ABCD Agamanos Team isKolar Atletiks 2003
3 Grace Ruto Team isKolar Atletiks 2009
LONG JUMP WOMENS
1 Jemilyn Madriaga PinoyAthletics/Earist Red Fox 5.00m 2000
100M MENS
A
1 Orly Orongan National University 10.8 1999
2 Marc Joven Niebres Imus 10.8 1999
3 Lamex Hermoso Cavite 11.0 1989
4 Josh Abante Muntinlupa 11.1 2002
5 Jeric Gaceta Take Five 11.3 1997
6 Earl Mallari Imus 11.5 2003
7 Paul Gerald Rocha Letran 11.5 1999
B
1 Jayamr Estrada Lyceum North Western University 12.0 2002
2 Michael Iresare Team Gentri 12.00 ??
3 Japsie Nabor PinoyAthletics 12.30 2003
4 Ralf Gengnagel PinoyAthletics 13.00 2003
200M MENS
Open Mens
1 Orly Orongan National University 21.8 1999
2 Jeric Gaceta Take Five 22.29 1997
3 Lamex Hermoso Cavite 22.3 1989
4 Samuel Pedral FEU 23.0 2001
5 Paul Gerald Rocha Letran 23.8 1999
6 Jayamar Estrada Lyceum North Western University 24.1 2002
7 Ralf Gengnagel PinoyAthletics 24.2 2001
Junior Mens
1 Earl Mallari Imus 23.0 2003
2 Japsie Nabor PinoyAthletics 24.1 2003
3 Daniel Talledo Adamson 24.5 2005
4 Kenneth Billones Team isKOLAR Atletiks 29.54 J
5 Michael Iresare Team Gentri ?? ??
6 Matthew Arellano Team isKOLAR Atletiks NT J
Long Jump Men
1 Shane Bactol Team Gentri 6.80m 2001
2 John Paul Fuentes UST 6.89m 2003
3 Rechard Pagulayan UST 6.50m 2004

**PLEASE NOTE PINOYATHLETICS IS 100% NOT ASSOCIATED WITH PSC OR PATAFA IN ANY WHICH WAY SHAPE OR FORM.

 

PLEASE SHARE THIS ARTICLE

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Wordpress content guard powered by JaspreetChahal.org