X

PinoyAthletics Pangasinan All-Comers 1 Final Results

PinoyAthletics Pangasinan All-Comers 1 Final Results

**Please note PinoyAthletics Frowns upon and condemns solicitation or poaching of Athletes on its Program. For more information on poaching please read this article.


All Videos


Pinoyathletics Pangasinan All-Comers

5th March Don Narcisco Oval, Lingayen, Province of Pangasinan

FINAL SCHEDULE

7:30 AM 5000m Walk Combine 6
8:00 AM 5000 Men/Women Combine 12 + 2
8:30 AM Long Jump Combined 5 + 3
9:00 AM Triple Jump Combined 4
9:30 AM 100M Women 7
9:40 AM 100M Men 2 Heats
10:15 AM 200M Women 4
10:25 AM 200M Men 2 Heats
10:55 AM 800M Men/Women Combined 4 + 3
11:15 AM 400M Women 3
11:25 AM 400M Men 8

Entries

# NAME TEAM PB/Seed YOB
7:30 AM WALKS COMBINDED MEN AND WOMEN
5000m WALK
1 Gabriel Oxales VMUF
2 Dranreb Emocling DMMMSU 30min30 2001
3 Kenneth Balicha Team La Union 2005
4 Richard Dean Bravo VMUF 2001
5 Jane Kressel Buizon VMUF FEMALE
6 Enalyn Lopez VMUF 2000 FEMALE
8:00 AM 5000 Meter Mens / Womens Combinded
1 Miguel Bulado Team Pampanga 16:05 2002
1 Cymon Richard SP De Jesus Caloocan Supremo 16:45 2004
2 John Paul N. Sarain Caloocan Supremo 17:25 2003
2 Adora Jandrex Caloocan Supremo 18:40 2002
3 Johnmcrenald Palaganas Team Pampanga 19:50 2007
3 John Lee Sequera Pangasinan II 21:00 2005
4 Dennis Collado Pangasinan II 21:00 2006
4 Jeric Balang Pangasinan II 21:00 2006
5 John Glean Guiting Pangasinan II 21:00 2004
5 Guiler Agustin Pangasinan II 21:00 2005
6 Allan Bergado Pangasinan II NT 2000
7 Raven Joy Valdez Pangasinan II 22:00 2004 FEMALE
8 Jena Valdez Pangasinan II 22:00 2005 FEMALE
8:30 AM LONG JUMP MENS + WOMENS COMBINDED
1 Venus Macaraeg VMUF NM 2006 FEMALE
2 Almera Delmedo Pangasinan II 4.52m 2006 FEMALE
3 Joshua Costales Pangasinan II NM 2005
4 Frederick Preposi DMMMSU NM 2003
5 Reynard Barbado Pangasinan II NM 2001
6 Jerome Castillo Pangasinan II NM 2003
7 Jomar Saculles Pangasinan II 6.50 2000
8 Dennis Collado Tacdena Pangasinan II
*6 Jumps
9:00 AM TRIPLE JUMP MENS
1 Jomar Saculles Pangasinan II NM 2000
2 Joshua Costales Pangasinan II NM 2005
3 Reynard Barbado Pangasinan II NT 2001
4 Jerome Castillo Pangasinan II NT 2003
5 Dennis Collado Tacdena Pangasinan II
*6 Jumps
9:30 AM 100 WOMENS
1 Erica Fortin VMUF 2000
2 Lilia Canta VMUF 14.30 2002
3 Jeneth Bautista VMUF 13.17 2000
4 Abegail Cabanda VMUF 13.48 2002
5 Venus Macaraeg VMUF 14.30 2006
6 Almera Jade Delmedo Pangasinan II 18.40 2006
9:40 AM 100 Meter Mens
1 Nino Landingin DMMMSU – La Union 11.20 2002
2 Jaymark Balicha DMMMSU – La Union 11.1 2001
3 Denmark Dacunes Quezon City 11.00 2003
4 Gio De Vera VMUF 10.96 2001
5 Jaymark Estrada Pangasinan II 11.00 2002
6 Lloyd Agustin Team La Union 11.01 1999
7 Jhon David FilIo DMMMSU – La Union 11.23 1999
8 Reynard Barbado Pangasinan II NT 2001
9:50 AM 100 Meter Junior Race
1 Justine Angelo Munoz VMUF 2004
2 John Lloyd Velasco VMUF 2002
3 Mjay Engaling Lenizo Caloocan Supremo 11.35 2005
4 Renier Ranges VMUF 11.07 2005
5 Frederick Preposi SFC 11.1 2003
6 Aaron Santos VMUF 11.40 2006
7 Sergio Tabornal Caloocan Supremo 12.00 2003
8 Ashley Mara Caloocan Supremo 13.00 2006
10:15 AM 200M WOMENS
2 Daniela Joy Peralta VMUF 2008
3 Jeneth Bautista VMUF 26.97
4 Abegail Cabanda VMUF 29.86 2002
5 Almera Jade Delmedo Pangasinan II 48.43 2006
6 Lilia Canta VMUF NT 2002
10:25 AM 200 Meter Mens ABSOLUETE CLASSIC Invitational ‘A’ Race
1 Jaymark Balicha DMMMSU – La Union 23.68 2001
2 Nino Landingin DMMMSU – La Union 23.35 2002
3 Denmark Dacunes Quezon City 22.2 2003
4 Guhan De Luna Garcia VMUF 22.68 2003
5 Lloyd Augstin La Union 22.87 1999
6 Gio De Vera VMUF 22.89 2001
7 Jaymark Estrada Pangasinan II 23.40 2002
8 Jhon David Filio DMMMSU – La Union 23.45 1999
10:35 AM 200 Meter Mens U20 Race
1 Ashley Mara Caloocan Supremo 27.00 2006
2 Anthony Peralta PhilSpada 24.00 2002 PARA
3 James F. Boni Caloocan Supremo 25.29 2007
4 Renier Ranges VMUF 23.00 2005
5 Frederick Preposi SFC 24.98 2003
6 Aaron Santos VMUF 25.80 2006
7 Sergio Tabornal Caloocan Supremo 26.00 2003
10:55 AM 800 Meter Mixed
1 Jomer Vinarao DMMMSU – La Union 2:09.0 2001
2 Allan Bergado Pangasinan II 2:10.0 2000
3 Mary Rose Frias VMUF 2:32.30 2005 FEMALE
4 Jouvane Samilin Pangasinan II 2:50.0 2004 FEMALE
5 Noemi Sagaoinit Pangasinan II NM 2002 FEMALE
11:25 AM 400 Meter Mens A Race
1 Edu Garibay VMUF 55.00 2004
2 Allan Bergado Pangasinan II NT 2000
3 Guhan De Luna Garcia VMUF 51.09 2003
4 Lloyd Agustin La Union 53.00 1999
5 Jomer Vinarao DMMMSU – La Union 53.00 2001
6 Jaymark Estrada Pangasinan II 53.40 2002
7 Jhefersson Sagun Caloocan Supremo 1:09.0 2007
12:15 PM 400 Womens
3 Mary Rose Frias VMUF 1:06.0 2005
4 Shane Carolino VMUF 1:05.0 2001
5 Noemi Sagaoinit Pangasinan II 1.05.0 2002
6 Jouvane Samilin Pangasinan II 1:25.0 2004

Pinoyathletics Pangasinan Open Championships

LINGAYEN MARCH 5 CONFIRMED ENTRIES  as of February 9, 2022 (DUE TO LIMITATION OF OFFICIALS ENTRIES ARE NOW CLOSED)

 

Lane Assignments are Also Included in the Start Lists, and orders for jumpers.

 

  • Full Name
  • Competitions Entered: Lingayen (5th March), La Union (19th March) or both
  • Year of Birth
  • Team Name
  • Event Choice
  • Best Times in Event
  • SCANNED COPY OF FULL COVID VACCINATION CARD

Entries Strictly Close

  • Lingayen (CLOSED)
  • La Union (February 20)

 

Please send entries to Pinoyathletics@gmail.com (we will not accept entries sent by Facebook messenger or entries which do not comply with covid regulations and fail to include the vaccination card copy).


PROTOCOLS IN PLACE FOR COVID

  1. NO USE OF PUBLIC SHOWERS
  2. EVERYONE NOT COMPETING MUST WEAR A MASK AT ALL TIMES
  3. COMPETITORS MUST WEAR A MASK WHEN NOT COMPETING OR WARMING UP
  4. ATHLETES ENTERED MUST BE FULLY VACCINATED AND BRING A VACCINATION CARD WITH THEM TO PRESENT IF REQUIRED

 

  • PinoyAthletics will not take responsibility regarding those not following the COVID rules above and the LGU.
  • PinoyAthletics is in no way shape or form affiliated with PATAFA (Philippines Athletics Track and Field Association) or the PSC (Philippines Sports Commission) and is a completely autonomous group.

 

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL

PLEASE SHARE THIS ARTICLE

Categories: Pinoyathletics
Leave a Comment