2020 Tokyo Olympics Athletics Results 

Last Updated on January 9, 2023 by Andrew Pirie

2020 Tokyo Olympics

Table of Contents

2020 Tokyo Olympics medal predictions in every event (associated press) (July 21, 2021)

Let’s see how many of these Associated Press Tokyo Olympics medal predictions come true. I looked through the Track and Field Predictions and had a bit of a laugh.

TOKYO (AP) — Olympic medal predictions by AP beat writers:

 

TRACK AND FIELD

100 meters

Men

Gold: Trayvon Bromell, United States

Silver: Andre De Grasse, Canada

Bronze: Ronnie Baker, United States

Women

Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica

Silver: Elaine Thompson-Herah, Jamaica

Bronze: Dina Asher-Smith, Britain

200 meters

Men

Gold: Noah Lyles, United States

Silver: Andre De Grasse, Canada

Bronze: Kenny Bednarek, United States

Women

Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica

Silver: Gabrielle Thomas, United States

Bronze: Shaunae Miller-Uibo, Bahamas

400 meters

Men

Gold: Michael Norman, United States

Silver: Steven Gardiner, Bahamas

Bronze: Wayde van Niekerk, South Africa

Women

Gold: Stephenie Ann McPherson, Jamaica

Silver: Shericka Jackson, Jamaica

Bronze: Allyson Felix, United States

800 meters

Men

Gold: Nigel Amos, Botswana

Silver: Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich, Kenya

Bronze: Clayton Murphy, United States

Women

Gold: Natoya Goule, Jamaica

Silver: Rose Mary Almanza, Cuba

Bronze: Athing Mu, United States

1,500 meters

Men

Gold: Timothy Cheruiyot, Kenya

Silver: Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Norway

Bronze: Olli Hoare, Australia

Women

Gold: Faith Kipyegon, Kenya

Silver: Sifan Hassan, Netherlands

Bronze: Laura Muir, Britain

5,000 meters

Men

Gold: Joshua Cheptegei, Uganda

Silver: Getnet Wale, Ethiopia

Bronze: Mohamed Katir, Spain

Women

Gold: Hellen Obiri, Kenya

Silver: Sifan Hassan Netherlands

Bronze: Gudaf Tsegay, Ethiopia

10,000 meters

Men

Gold: Jacob Kiplimo, Uganda

Silver: Selemon Barega, Ethiopia

Bronze: Yomif Kejelcha, Ethiopia

Women

Gold: Sifan Hassan, Netherlands

Silver: Letesenbet Gidey, Ethiopia

Bronze: Hellen Obiri, Kenya

110 meters hurdles (Men)

Gold: Grant Holloway, United States

Silver: Shunsuke Izumiya, Japan

Bronze: Devon Allen, United States

100 meters hurdles (Women)

Gold: Kendra Harrison, United States

Silver: Danielle Williams, Jamaica

Bronze: Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, Puerto Rico

400 meters hurdles

Men

Gold: Karsten Warholm, Norway

Silver: Rai Benjamin, United States

Bronze: Alison Dos Santos, Brazil

Women

Gold: Sydney McLaughlin, United States

Silver: Dalilah Muhammad, United States

Bronze: Femke Bol, Netherlands

3,000-meter steeplechase

Men

Gold: Abraham Kibiwot, Kenya

Silver: Soufiane El Bakkali, Morocco

Bronze: Bikila Takele, Ethiopia

Women

Gold: Hyvin Kiyeng, Kenya

Silver: Beatrice Chepkoech, Kenya

Bronze: Emma Coburn, United States

High jump

Men

Gold: Maksim Nedasekau, Belarus

Silver: Ilya Ivanyuk, ROC

Bronze: JuVaughn Harrison, United States

Women

Gold: Yaroslava Mahuchikh, Ukraine

Silver: Mariya Lasitskene, ROC

Bronze: Vashti Cunningham, United States

Pole vault

Men

Gold: Armand Duplantis, Sweden

Silver: Sam Kendricks, United States

Bronze: Renaud Lavillenie, France

Women

Gold: Anzhelika Sidorova, ROC

Silver: Katie Nageotte, United States

Bronze: Katerina Stefanidi, Greece

Long jump

Men

Gold: JuVaughn Harrison, United States

Silver: Juan Miguel Echevarria, Cuba

Bronze: Miltiadis Tentoglou, Greece

Women

Gold: Malaika Mihambo, Germany

Silver: Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk, Ukraine

Bronze: Brittney Reese, United States

Triple jump

Men

Gold: Will Claye, United States

Silver: Hugues Fabrice Zango, Burkina Faso

Bronze: Pedro Pichardo, Portugal

Women

Gold: Yulimar Rojas, Venezuela

Silver: Shanieka Ricketts, Jamaica

Bronze: Liadagmis Povea, Cuba

Shot put

Men

Gold: Ryan Crouser, United States

Silver: Joe Kovacs, United States

Bronze: Tomas Walsh, New Zealand

Women

Gold: Gong Lijiao, China

Silver: Jessica Ramsey, United States

Bronze: Valerie Adams, New Zealand

Discus

Men

Gold: Daniel Stahl, Sweden

Silver: Kristjan Ceh, Slovenia

Bronze: Simon Pettersson, Sweden

Women

Gold: Yaime Perez, Cuba

Silver: Valarie Allman, United States

Bronze: Sandra Perkovic, Croatia

Hammer

Men

Gold: Pawel Fajdek, Poland

Silver: Wojciech Nowicki, Poland

Bronze: Bence Halasz, Hungary

Women

Gold: DeAnna Price, United States

Silver: Anita Włodarczyk, Poland

Bronze: Malwina Kopron, Poland

Javelin

Men

Gold: Johannes Vetter, Germany

Silver: Marcin Krukowski, Poland

Bronze: Magnus Kirt, Estonia

Women

Gold: Christin Hussong, Germany

Silver: Maria Andrejczyk, Poland

Bronze: Lyu Huihui, China

Marathon

Men

Gold: Eliud Kipchoge, Kenya

Silver: Shura Kitata, Ethiopia

Bronze: Suguru Osako, Japan

Women

Gold: Brigid Kosgei, Kenya

Silver: Lonah Chemtai Salpeter, Israel

Bronze: Mizuki Matsuda, Japan

Decathlon (Men)

Gold: Damian Warner, Canada

Silver: Kevin Mayer, France

Silver: Maicel Uibo, Estonia

Heptathlon (Women)

Gold: Nafissatou Thiam, Belgium

Silver: Verena Mayr, Austria

Bronze: Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Britain

4×100 relay

Men

Gold: United States

Silver: Britain

Bronze: Jamaica

Women

Gold: Jamaica

Silver: United States

Bronze: Britain

4×400 relay

Men

Gold: United States

Silver: Trinidad and Tobago

Bronze: Botswana

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: Jamaica

Bronze: Poland

4×400 mixed relay

Gold: United States

Silver: Jamaica

Bronze: Bahrain

20-kilometer race walk

Men

Gold: Kaihua Wang, China

Silver: Toshikazu Yamanishi, Japan

Bronze: Perseus Karlstrom, Sweden

Women

Gold: Liu Hong, China

Silver: Yang Jiayu, China

Bronze: Qieyang Shijie, China

50-kilometer race walk (Men)

Gold: Yusuke Suzuki, Japan

Silver: Masatora Kawano, Japan

Bronze: Joao Vieira, Portugal

Full Predictions of Associated Press Here


2021 Olympic Games 10000m Previews and Predictions Mens and Women’s

Pinoymiler
Moriel Carreon, aka. The Pinoymiler

Moriel Carreon contributed to this article. Aka. Yel Carreon! Aka. The original Pinoymiler!!! YON OH!!

Moriel Carreon was the founder of the Pinoymiler website, which I wrote articles for many years. He is a former UST Alumni who ran middle distance events. He is a guru on Philippines Distance Running knowledge.

Moriel’s Middle Distance predictions


2021 Olympic Games Steeple Chase Previews and Predictions Mens and Women’s

Pinoymiler
Moriel Carreon, aka. The Pinoymiler

Moriel Carreon contributed to this article. Aka. Yel Carreon! Aka. The original Pinoymiler!!! YON OH!!

Moriel Carreon was the founder of the Pinoymiler website, which I wrote articles for many years. He is a former UST Alumni who ran middle distance events. He is a guru on Philippines Distance Running knowledge.

Moriel’s Middle Distance predictions


2021 Olympic Games Steeple Chase Mens

With the absence of Consensus Kipruto, the men’s steeplechase looks like a royal rumble with no clear dominant figure among the projected finalists.

Projected finalists are the Ethiopian trio of Takele Tadese (ETH), Girma Lamecha (ETH) Getnet Wale (ETH).  Lamecha and Wale are a pair of 20-year-olds with so much potential and talent they might dominate the event in the years to come.  Tadese, on the other hand, won the Ethiopian Olympic trials.

Then there’s the fearsome Kenyans: Abraham Kibiwot, Benjamin Kigen, and Leonard Bett.

Another projected finalist is Djilali Bedrani of France.  And last but not least is the tall Moroccan Soufiane El Bakkali.

Girma, Kibiwot, and Kigen had a fantastic battle at Monaco last July 9, where the bell was rang one lap earlier than it should be.  All three were clear of the rest of the field when they responded to the bell, but eventually, Girma and Kibiwot realized the mistake, held back after about 150m.  But poor Kigen never realized the mistake.  Girma eventually won with the skin of his teeth after a late rally by Kibiwot, while Kigen faded into 10th.

That race left unanswered questions—so many what-ifs.

Bakkali’s impressive 1500m race at Doha last May left an impression that he’s riped for the Olympic gold this year.  He clocked 3:31.95 and placed 3rd behind Cheruiyot and McSweyn. 

 

Forecast G-S-B: BAKKALI (MAR)-– GIRMA (ETH) – KIBIWOT (KEN).


2021 Olympic Games Steeple Chase Womens

With the absence of the reigning Olympic champion (doping) and world leader Norah Jeruto (who did not qualify), this event has one clear dominant name -Beatrice Kepkoech, the 2019 World Champion.  However, she has not totally reached his peaked based on her race at Monaco last July 9, where she lost to another Kenyan, Hyvin Kiyeng. 

On the other hand, American Coburn looks sharp in Monaco last July 9, where she was on course to break the 9:00-minute barrier.  But tragedy happened in the last water jump where she slumped after hitting the barrier.  She eventually finished at 9:09.02 on the 4th, but it was clear that she could have a 9:00 mark.  In that race, she left Kepkoech and Winfred Yavi of Bahrain for good until that unfortunate event.

Another runner to watch out for is the 20-year-old Ethiopian Mekides Abebe, with a 9:02 mark this year.

 

Forecast G-S-B: KIYENG (KEN)-– COBURN (USA) – ABEBE (ETH).


2021 Olympic Games 10000m Mens 

The mens 10,000m is another great treat for the athletics fans.  The field is so deep it will involve 3 teams.  Team Uganda, Ethiopia, and Kenya will definitely dominate. 

Expect team tactics and strategies to be implemented, especially by the Ethiopians, to overcome world record holder Joshua Cheptegei of Uganda.  Selemon Barega, Berihu Aregawi, and Yomif Kejelcha (2019 world silver) all submitted marks of 26:50 or below this 2021 season.

Kenyans Geoffrey Kamworor (2019 World XC bronze) and Rodgers Kwemoi (2019 Worlds 4th) are legitimate medal contenders, while Weldon Kipkurui Langat might be used as a phase setter or to cover any breakaway attempts of the field.

Ugandans Jacob Kiplimo, the 20-year-old world half-marathon champion and world cross country silver medalist, and Joshua Cheptegei look formidable as well to win medals at the 10,000m. 

I will not be surprised if, at the bell, there will be 7 or 8 runners still bunched together.  But in the end, I think Joshua CHEPTEGEI will prevail.  Not far behind are Kejelcha, Kiplimo, Barega, Aregawi, and Kwemoi.

Forecast G-S-B: CHEPTEGEI (UGA) – KEJELCHA (ETH) – KIPLIMO (UGA)


2021 Olympic Games 10000m Women’s 

This forecast is dependent on Hassan’s decision to participate in three events: 1500m, 5000m, and 10,000m.

If this pushes through, Siffan, by the time of the 10,000m finals, has run 5 races (3 rounds of 1500m and 2 rounds of 5000m).

World record holder Letesenbet Gidey on the other hand, has fresher legs.  The Ethiopian Athletics Federation has decided to split the 5000m and 10000m between Tsegay and Gidey, respectively, to ensure Ethiopian gold in both events.  A brilliant move to counter and even sap Hassan’s strength and stamina.

The two other Ethiopians, Tsigie Gebreselama and Tsehay Gemechu and Ethiopian-born Kalkidan GEZAHEGNE of Bahrain, might fight for the bronze.

Kenya’s strongest bet is  Hellen Obiri (2019 Worlds 5th) but based on her 2021 mark, she might not be at par with Gidey and Hassan.

Expect a titanic race between the two world record holders (Hassan held the world record for two days before Gidey broke it).  It’s a rematch of their 2019 match at the World Championships, where Gidey kicked with four laps to go, dropping everybody except Hassan.  Hassan’s final 1500m was 3:59, and her final lap was 59s in that race.

Expect a different strategy to be implemented by Gidey, so sit back, relax and enjoy this once-in-a-lifetime race.  We are all in for a massive treat.

 

Forecast G-S-B: GIDEY (NED) – HASSAN (ETH) – GEZAHEGNE (BRN).


2021 Olympic games athletics schedule 

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Date and Time: Fri 30 July 9:00 – 12:30

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
  • Men’s High Jump Qualifying Round
  • Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round
  • Women’s 800m Round 1
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1
  • Women’s 100m Round 1

Date and Time: Fri 30 July 19:00 – 21:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Women’s 5000m Round 1
  • Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round
  • Women’s Shot Put Qualifying Round
  • Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s 10,000m Final

Date and Time: Sat 31 July 9:00 – 12:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Women’s 400m Hurdles Round 1
  • Women’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round
  • Men’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round
  • Men’s 800m Round 1
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Qualifying Round
  • Men’s 100m Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sat 31 July 19:00 – 21:55

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s 10,000m Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Round
  • Women’s 100m Semifinals
  • Men’s 100m Round 1
  • Men’s Discus Throw Final
  • Women’s 800m Semifinals
  • Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Final
  • Women’s 100m Final

Date and Time: Sun 1 Aug. 9:10 – 12:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Women’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Round
  • Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
  • Women’s Long Jump Qualifying Round
  • Men’s Discus Throw Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Shot Put Final
  • Men’s 400m Round 1
  • Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Sun 1 Aug. 19:00 – 21:55

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Women’s 100m Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s High Jump Final
  • Men’s 100m Semifinals
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Semifinals
  • Women’s Shot Put Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Triple Jump Final
  • Men’s 800m Semifinals
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals
  • Men’s High Jump Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Final

Date and Time: Mon 2 Aug. 9:00 – 11:55

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Round
  • Women’s 1500m Round 1
  • Women’s Triple Jump Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s Long Jump Final
  • Women’s 200m Round 1
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Final

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Mon 2 Aug. 19:00 – 22:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s 100m Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s Long Jump Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round
  • Women’s 200m Semifinals
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Discus Throw Final
  • Men’s 400m Semifinals
  • Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals
  • Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final
  • Women’s 5000m Final

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Tue 3 Aug. 9:00 – 12:35

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round
  • Men’s 1500m Round 1
  • Women’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Round
  • Women’s 400m Round 1
  • Women’s Discus Throw Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Long Jump Final
  • Men’s 200m Round 1
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
  • Women’s 5000m Victory Ceremony

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Tue 3 Aug. 19:00 – 21:55

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Women’s Long Jump Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1
  • Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Round
  • Men’s Pole Vault Final
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 5000m Round 1
  • Women’s Hammer Throw Final
  • Men’s 200m Semifinals
  • Women’s 800m Final
  • Women’s 200m Final

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Wed 4 Aug. 9:00 – 12:25

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s Decathlon 100m
  • Men’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Round
  • Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
  • Men’s Decathlon Long Jump
  • Men’s Pole Vault Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Heptathlon High Jump
  • Women’s Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 800m Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 110m Hurdles Semifinals
  • Women’s 400m Hurdles Final
  • Men’s Decathlon Shot Put
  • Women’s 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Wed 4 Aug. 18:30 – 22:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s Decathlon High Jump
  • Women’s 1500m Semifinals
  • Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put
  • Women’s 400m Semifinals
  • Women’s 200m Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final
  • Men’s Hammer Throw Final
  • Women’s Heptathlon 200m
  • Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 800m Final
  • Men’s Decathlon 400m
  • Men’s 200m Final

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Thu 5 Aug. 9:00 – 15:05

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles
  • Women’s High Jump Qualifying Round
  • Men’s Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump
  • Men’s Decathlon Discus Throw
  • Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s 800m Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 200m Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s Triple Jump Final
  • Men’s Shot Put Final
  • Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s 110m Hurdles Final
  • Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault
  • Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Thu 5 Aug. 16:30 – 18:05

Venues: Sapporo Odori Park

  • Men’s 20km Race Walk Final
  • Men’s 20km Race Walk Venue Ceremony

*Session tickets not for sale

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Thu 5 Aug. 19:00 – 21:45

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s Shot Put Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s Triple Jump Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw
  • Women’s Pole Vault Final
  • Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s 1500m Semifinals
  • Men’s 110m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 400m Final
  • Women’s Heptathlon 800m
  • Men’s Decathlon 1500m

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Fri 6 Aug. 5:30 – 10:00

Venues: Sapporo Odori Park

  • Men’s 50km Race Walk Final
  • Men’s 50km Race Walk Venue Ceremony

*Session tickets not for sale

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Fri 6 Aug. 16:30 – 18:15

Venues: Sapporo Odori Park

  • Women’s 20km Race Walk Final
  • Women’s 20km Race Walk Venue Ceremony

*Session tickets not for sale

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Fri 6 Aug. 19:50 – 22:55

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Pole Vault Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s Heptathlon Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s Decathlon Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
  • Women’s Javelin Throw Final
  • Men’s 5000m Final
  • Men’s 400m Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 400m Final
  • Women’s 1500m Final
  • Men’s 5000m Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 400m Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Final
  • Women’s 1500m Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Final

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Sat 7 Aug. 7:00 – 10:15

Venues: Sapporo Odori Park

  • Women’s Marathon Final
  • Women’s Marathon Venue Ceremony

*Session tickets not for sale
*The victory ceremony of the Women’s Marathon will take place at the Olympic Stadium during the closing ceremony.

Olympic games athletics schedule Date and Time: Sat 7 Aug. 19:00 – 22:20

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men’s 50km Race Walk Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s High Jump Final
  • Women’s 10,000m Final
  • Men’s Javelin Throw Final
  • Women’s Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 1500m Final
  • Women’s 10,000m Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 1500m Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Final
  • Men’s Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Final
  • Women’s High Jump Victory Ceremony
  • Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Sun 8 Aug. 7:00 – 9:45

Venues: Sapporo Odori Park

  • Men’s Marathon Final
  • Men’s Marathon Venue Ceremony

2020 Tokyo Olympics Athletics Results  Day 1-4 Results

Day 5-7 Results

PLEASE SHARE THIS ARTICLE

LIKE OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

2020 Tokyo Olympics Athletics Results Day 1

Womens 100m Heats (Round 1)

Mens High Jump Qualifying

Mens 3000m Steeples Heats

Womens 800m Heats

Mens 400 Hurdles Heats

Womens 100m Heats

Mens Discus

Womens 5000m Heats

Womens Triple Jump Qualifying

Womens Shotput Qualifying

Mixed Relays 4×400 Heats

Mens 10000m Final


2020 Tokyo Olympics Athletics Results Day 2

Womens Discus Qualifying

Womens 400 Hurdles Heats

Mens Pole Vault Qualifiers

Men’s 800m Qualifying

100m Hurdles Womens Heats

Mens 100m Pre-Heats 

Long Jump Mens Qualifying

100 Meters Womens Semi-Finals

100 Meter Mens Heats

Discus Mens Final

800m Womens Semi-Finals

100m Womens Finals


2020 Tokyo Olympics Athletics Results Day 3

Womens Hammer Throw Qualification

Womens Steeple Chase Qualification

Womens Long Jump Qualification

Womens Shotput Final

Mens 400m Preliminaries

Mens High Jump Finals

Mens 100m Semi-Final

Womens Triple Jump Final

Mens 800m Semi-Finals

Mens 400m Hurdles Semi-Finals

Mens 100m Final Results

2020 Tokyo Olympics Athletics Results Day 4

Mens Hammer Throw Qualification

Womens 1500m Qualification

Mens Long Jump Final

Womens 200m Heats

Womens 100m Hurdles Final

Womens Pole Vault Qualifying

Womens 200m Semi-Finals

Womens Discus Final

 

Mens 400m Semi-Finals

Womens 400 Hurdles Semi-Finals

Mens 3000m Steeple Chase Final

Mens 5000m Final

 

Mens Triple Jump Qualifiers

Mens 1500m Heats


Womens 400m Heats

Womens Long Jump Final

Womens Javelin Qualifiers

Mens 200m Heats

Mens 400M Hurdles Final

Mens Pole Vault

Mens 110 Hurdles Heats

Mens 5000m Heats 

Mens Hammer Throw

Mens Shotput Qualifying

Mens 200m Semi-Finals

Womens 800m Finals

Womens 200m Finals

Men’s 110 Hurdles

Men’s 400 Hurdles

Womens 1500m Semi-Finals

Womens 400m Semi-Finals

Womens 3000m Steeples Final

Mens Hammer Throw Final

Mens 800 Final

Mens 200 Final

Day 6 Results

Day 7 Results

SHARE THIS ARTICLE

LIKE OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

 

 

 

By Andrew Pirie

Andrew was elected Vice President of the Association of Track and Field Statisticians in 2020 after being a member for 7 years. He has worked as a PSC Consultant and Research Assistant from 2013-2015, Consultant, and Sprint Coach at Zamboanga Sports Academy from 2015-2017. And Currently is Consultant Coach with VMUF 2021- Current editor and chief of Pinoyathletics.info, and has recently done consultancy work for Ayala Corp evaluating the Track and Field Program. Coaches Sprints, Middle and Jump events he is  Level 3 Athletics Australia Coaching Certification in Sprints and Hurdles. Currently working towards a Masters Degree in Education. He can be contacted on [email protected] You can find more information on Coaching here http://www.pinoyathletics.info/coaching-2/

You cannot copy content of this page